Mtc Re Passenger 54412 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) Rewari (RE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MEERUT CANT MUT Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
MEERUT CITY MTC 06:52 3:00 min 06:55 1 4
PARTAPUR PRTP 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 11
MOHIUDDINPUR MUZ 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 16
MODINAGAR MDNR 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 1 24
MURADNAGAR MUD 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 34
DUHAI DXH 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 38
GULDHAR GUH 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 42
N GHAZIABAD GZN 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 46
GHAZIABAD GZB 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 52
SAHIBABAD SBB 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 58
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 62
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 64
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 68
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 75
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 76
NEW DELHI NDLS 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 1 77
SADAR BAZAR DSB 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 79
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 81
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 83
DAYABASTI DBSI 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 84
PATELNAGAR PTNR 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 86
DELHI CANTT DEC 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 92
PALAM PM 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 96
SHAHABAD MD.PUR SMDP 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 99
BIJWASAN BWSN 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 1 102
GURGAON GGN 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 109
BASAI DHANKOT BDXT 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 113
GARHI HARSARU GHH 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 119
PATLI PT 10:45 1:00 min 10:46 1 127
TAJNAGAR TNJR 10:51 1:00 min 10:52 1 131
JATAULA SAMPHKA JSKA 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 134
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 1 139
INCHHAPURI IHP 11:11 1:00 min 11:12 1 143
KHALILPUR KIP 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 149
KUMBHAWAS MUNDALIA D KWMD 11:28 1:00 min 11:29 1 154
REWARI RE 12:10 0 min Destination 1 160

Train 54412 MTC-RE PASSENGER runs from Meerut Cantt. to Rewari on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MTC-RE PASSENGER departs from Meerut Cantt. at 06:45 and reaches to Rewari at 12:10 . It takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Meerut Cantt. to Rewari. The total distance covered by MTC-RE PASSENGER is 160 kilometers.

MTC-RE PASSENGER passes through 37 stations in 1 days to reach from Meerut Cantt. to Rewari.

54412 MTC-RE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at NEW DELHI . 54412 MTC-RE PASSENGER arrives at NEW DELHI  on 09:00 and departs at 09:05 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW DELHI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54412 MTC-RE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MTC-RE PASSENGER ?

. 54412 MTC-RE PASSENGER starts from Meerut Cantt.

. What is the time taken by MTC-RE PASSENGER to reach from Meerut Cantt. to Rewari ?

. 54412 MTC-RE PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Meerut Cantt. to Rewari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MTC-RE PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of MTC-RE PASSENGER ?

. MTC-RE PASSENGER departs from Meerut Cantt. at 06:45 and reaches at Rewari by 12:10.

Related train running from Meerut Cantt.(MUT)

Related train running from Rewari (RE)