Mtj Gzb 12car Emu 64903 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mathura Junction(MTJ) Ghaziabad (GZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MATHURA JN MTJ Source 0 min 05:45 1 0
BHUTESHWAR BTSR 05:51 1:00 min 05:52 1 2
VRINDABAN ROAD VRBD 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 1 10
AJHAI AJH 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 21
CHATA CHJ 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 1 31
KOSI KALAN KSV 06:26 1:00 min 06:27 1 41
HODAL HDL 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 53
BANCHARI BNCR 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 60
SHOLAKA SHLK 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 1 64
RUNDHI RDE 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 1 74
PALWAL PWL 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 83
ASAOTI AST 07:36 1:00 min 07:37 1 95
BALLABGARH BVH 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 105
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 109
FARIDABAD FDB 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 113
TUGLAKABAD TKD 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 1 123
OKHLA OKA 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 130
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 133
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 138
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 139
NEW DELHI NDLS 08:55 3:00 min 08:58 1 141
SADAR BAZAR DSB 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 142
DELHI DLI 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 1 144
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 1 150
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 09:40 1:00 min 09:41 1 152
SAHIBABAD SBB 09:46 1:00 min 09:47 1 157
GHAZIABAD GZB 10:10 0 min Destination 1 164

Train 64903 MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU runs from Mathura Junction to Ghaziabad on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Mathura Junction at 05:45 and reaches to Ghaziabad at 10:10 . It takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mathura Junction to Ghaziabad. The total distance covered by MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU is 164 kilometers.

MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Mathura Junction to Ghaziabad.

64903 MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DELHI . 64903 MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU arrives at DELHI  on 09:15 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DELHI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 64903 MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64903 MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU starts from Mathura Junction

. What is the time taken by MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU to reach from Mathura Junction to Ghaziabad ?

. 64903 MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mathura Junction to Ghaziabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU train is 5 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Mathura Junction at 05:45 and reaches at Ghaziabad by 10:10.

Related train running from Mathura Junction(MTJ)

Related train running from Ghaziabad (GZB)