Mtj Jp Passenger 51973 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mathura Junction(MTJ) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MATHURA JN MTJ Source 0 min 06:40 1 0
BHUTESHWAR BTSR 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 2
MORA MROA 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 11
RADHAKUND RAKD 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 19
GOVERDHAN GDO 07:16 1:00 min 07:17 1 26
BEHAJ BEHJ 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 35
DEEG DEEG 07:36 1:00 min 07:37 1 41
BEDHAM BEDM 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 53
BRIJ NAGAR BINR 08:02 1:00 min 08:03 1 65
JHAREDA JREA 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 72
GOVIND GARH GVH 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 1 77
JADOLI KA BAS JBS 08:27 1:00 min 08:28 1 89
RAMGARH RAH 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 97
OOTWAR OTD 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 108
ALWAR JN. AWR 09:30 8:00 min 09:38 1 123
MAHWA MWW 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 134
MALAKHERA MKH 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 142
DHIGAWARA DGW 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 150
RAJGARH RHG 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 159
SURERGOTH SRRG 10:25 1:00 min 10:26 1 165
BASWA BU 10:33 1:00 min 10:34 1 171
GULANA GLNA 10:41 1:00 min 10:42 1 177
BANDIKUI JN BKI 11:05 5:00 min 11:10 1 184
ARNIA ARNA 11:18 1:00 min 11:19 1 190
KOLVAGRAM KVGM 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 195
BHAN KARI BAK 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 202
DAUSA DO 11:46 2:00 min 11:48 1 213
JATWARA JW 11:58 1:00 min 11:59 1 224
BANSKHO BSKO 12:05 1:00 min 12:06 1 229
JHIR JHIR 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 1 235
BASSI BAI 12:22 1:00 min 12:23 1 241
KANAUTA KUT 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 1 251
KHATIPURA KWP 12:41 1:00 min 12:42 1 257
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 263
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 269
JAIPUR JP 13:55 0 min Destination 1 274

Train 51973 MTJ-JP PASSENGER runs from Mathura Junction to Jaipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MTJ-JP PASSENGER departs from Mathura Junction at 06:40 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 13:55 . It takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mathura Junction to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by MTJ-JP PASSENGER is 274 kilometers.

MTJ-JP PASSENGER passes through 36 stations in 1 days to reach from Mathura Junction to Jaipur Junction.

51973 MTJ-JP PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at ALWAR JN. . 51973 MTJ-JP PASSENGER arrives at ALWAR JN.  on 09:30 and departs at 09:38 . You can get down at ALWAR JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ALWAR JN. 8 Minutes
BANDIKUI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 51973 MTJ-JP PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MTJ-JP PASSENGER ?

. 51973 MTJ-JP PASSENGER starts from Mathura Junction

. What is the time taken by MTJ-JP PASSENGER to reach from Mathura Junction to Jaipur Junction ?

. 51973 MTJ-JP PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mathura Junction to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MTJ-JP PASSENGER train is 8 minutes at ALWAR JN. .

. What is the train schedule of MTJ-JP PASSENGER ?

. MTJ-JP PASSENGER departs from Mathura Junction at 06:40 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 13:55.

Related train running from Mathura Junction(MTJ)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)