MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Agra Fort(AF) KasGanj (KSJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AGRA FORT AF Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 2
BICHPURI BCP 16:00 1:00 min 16:01 1 11
RAIBHA RAI 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 20
ACHHNERA JN AH 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 1 26
KHHERA SANDHAN KHSN 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 1 33
PARKHAM PRK 16:53 1:00 min 16:54 1 39
BHAINSA BSA 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 50
MATHURA JN MTJ 17:35 5:00 min 17:40 1 61
MATHURA CANT MRT 17:50 2:00 min 17:52 1 63
RAYA RAYA 18:01 2:00 min 18:03 1 76
SONAI SYZ 18:17 2:00 min 18:19 1 85
MURSAN MSN 18:27 2:00 min 18:29 1 91
HATHRAS CITY HTC 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 1 103
MENDU MEU 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 110
HATHRAS ROAD HTJ 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 111
RATI KA NAGLA RKN 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 124
BASTOI HALT BTRO 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 129
SIKANDRA RAO SKA 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 1 137
AGSAULI AUL 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 147
MARAHRA MHA 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 155
KASGANJ KSJ 20:40 0 min Destination 1 166

Train 55334 MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER runs from Agra Fort to KasGanj on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER departs from Agra Fort at 15:35 and reaches to KasGanj at 20:40 . It takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Agra Fort to KasGanj. The total distance covered by MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER is 166 kilometers.

MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Agra Fort to KasGanj.

55334 MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MATHURA JN . 55334 MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER arrives at MATHURA JN  on 17:35 and departs at 17:40 . You can get down at MATHURA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55334 MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER ?

. 55334 MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER starts from Agra Fort

. What is the time taken by MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER to reach from Agra Fort to KasGanj ?

. 55334 MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Agra Fort to KasGanj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at MATHURA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER ?

. MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER departs from Agra Fort at 15:35 and reaches at KasGanj by 20:40.

Related train running from Agra Fort(AF)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01236 RXL LTT SPL 15:35 15:40 2S M T W T F S S
02179 LJN AF SPL 21:49 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02180 AF LJN SPL Source 06:31 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02307 HWH JU SPL 19:45 20:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02308 JU HWH SF SPL 05:55 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL 09:45 09:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL 15:20 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02385 HWH JU SPL 19:45 20:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02386 JU HWH SF SPL 08:30 08:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02387 HWH BKN SPL 19:45 20:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02388 BKN HWH SF SPL 08:30 08:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02395 RJBP AII SPL 07:25 07:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02396 RJPB FESTIVL SPL 09:35 09:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02495 KOAA FESTIVAL SP 15:05 15:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02496 KOAA BKN SPL 18:00 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02923 AII AF SUP SPL 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02924 AF AII SUP SPL Source 14:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02937 GIMB HWH SF SPL 15:20 15:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02938 HWH GIMB SPL 18:00 18:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL 15:20 15:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 12:30 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02947 ADI PNBE SPL 12:20 12:30 2S M T W T F S S
02948 PNBE ADI SPL 12:30 12:35 2S M T W T F S S
02983 AII HWH SF SPL 15:05 15:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02984 HWH AJMER SPL 12:30 12:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02987 SDAH AJMER SPL 18:35 18:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02988 SDAH FESTVL SPL 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03112 BKN HWH SPL 05:55 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04195 AII INT CITY SPL Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04196 AF INTERCITY SPL 21:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04853 FESTIVAL SPL 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04854 JU BSB FESTI SPL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04863 FESTIVAL SPL 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04864 JU BSB FEST SPL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04864 JU BSB FEST SPL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04865 FESTIVAL SPL 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04866 BSB FESTIVAL SPL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05055 AF RMR EXP SPL Source 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05056 RMR AF SPECIAL 06:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05181 GKP BDTS SPL 02:30 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05182 BDTS GKP SPL 02:45 02:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05183 GKP ST SPL 02:30 02:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05184 ST GKP SPL 16:55 17:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05269 MFP ADI SPL 16:35 17:00 2S M T W T F S S
05270 ADI MFP SPL 09:50 10:10 2S M T W T F S S
09005 BDTS BJU SPL 12:20 12:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09006 BJU BDTS SPL 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS BJU SPL 19:15 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 06:15 06:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 06:15 06:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS BJU SPL 19:15 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 BJU BDTS SPL 06:15 06:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL 15:20 15:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09070 BSB OKHA SF SPL 07:25 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09073 BDTS GKP SPL 15:30 15:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09074 GKP BDTS SPL 07:50 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09074 GKP BDTS SPL 07:50 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09095 BDTS SFG SF SPL 18:20 18:25 3A CC M T W T F S S
09096 SFG BDTS AC SPL 12:40 12:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
09097 BDTS BJU SPL 15:38 15:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09098 BJU BDTS SPL 07:35 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09447 ADI PNBE SF SPL 09:55 10:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
09448 PNBE ADI SPL 11:55 12:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL 12:30 12:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 12:30 12:35 SL 2S M T W T F S S
12035 JP AF SHATABDI 10:35 Destitio 1A CC M T W T F S S
12036 AF JP SHATABDI Source 17:40 1A CC M T W T F S S
12179 INTERCITY 21:55 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12180 LJN INTERCITY Source 05:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12195 AF-AII INTERCITY Source 05:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12196 AII-AF INTERCITY 21:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12307 HWH-JU EXP 19:45 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12308 JU HWH SUPFAST 05:55 06:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 15:30 15:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 07:25 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 08:45 08:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 15:15 15:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS 17:55 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12937 GARBHA EXPRESS 15:30 15:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12938 GARBHA EXPRESS 17:55 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP 15:30 15:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 12:20 12:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS 13:20 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12987 SDAH AII SF EXP 18:35 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12988 AII SDAH EXPRES 18:50 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 14:15 14:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 12:50 12:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
14313 LTT-BE EXPRESS 07:50 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14314 LTT-BE EXPRESS 18:15 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14319 INDB BARELLY EXP 07:50 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14320 BE-IND EXPRESS 18:10 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES 06:20 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES 06:20 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES 06:20 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14866 MARUDHAR EXPRES 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15055 AF RMR EXPRESS Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15056 RMR AF EXP 05:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 13:00 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 17:55 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 13:20 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 00:25 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP 13:20 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP 00:25 00:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS 20:20 20:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 03:15 03:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 04:00 04:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 04:00 04:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54461 BKI-BARELLY PASSENGER 19:05 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54462 BE/BKI PASS 07:00 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55333 KSJ-AF-PASS 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55334 MTJ-KSJ-PASS Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59357 BXN-JAB PASSENGER 11:20 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59358 JAB-BXN PASSENGER 13:55 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59811 HALDIGHATI PASS 06:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59812 JAB-KOTA-RTM PASSENGER 18:50 18:55 SL M T W T F S S
59813 KOTA-JAB PASSENGER 17:00 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59814 JAB-KOTA PASSENGER Source 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from KasGanj (KSJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02243 CNB BDTS SF SPL 22:56 23:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02244 BDTS KANPUR SPL 01:55 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL 06:55 07:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 20:15 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL 12:32 12:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05037 KSJ FESTIVAL SPL 16:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05038 KSJ CPA FEST SPL Source 13:05 2S M T W T F S S
05039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL 21:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05040 CPA KSJ SPECIAL Source 09:00 2S M T W T F S S
05055 AF RMR EXP SPL 00:55 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05056 RMR AF SPECIAL 01:52 02:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05117 CPR MTJ SF SPL 19:10 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05118 MTJ CPR SF SPL 01:30 01:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09021 BDTS LJN SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09022 LJN BDTS SF SPL 23:40 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09033 BDTS GKP SPL 01:55 02:05 2S M T W T F S S
09034 GKP BDTS SF SPL 17:05 17:15 2S M T W T F S S
09049 SPJ FESTIVAL SPL 08:05 08:15 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09050 SPJ MMCT SPL 19:30 19:40 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09062 BJU BDTS SPL 07:10 07:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09075 BDTS RMR SPL 01:55 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09076 RMR BDTS SF SPL 22:55 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09117 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL 07:10 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
09187 MMCT GKP SPL 19:15 19:20 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09188 GKP MMCT AC SPL 03:05 03:10 N/A M T W T F S S
09409 ADI GKP SPECIAL 03:52 04:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09410 GKP ADI FEST SPL 17:05 17:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09411 ADI LKO EXP SPL 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09451 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 18:10 18:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09452 BGP GIMB SPL 06:15 06:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09453 ADI SPJ SPL 07:45 07:55 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09454 SPJ ADI SPL 03:40 03:50 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09521 RJT SPJ SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09522 SPJ RJT SPL 03:40 03:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 06:05 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 08:30 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09716 GTNR JP SPL 23:40 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K 08:20 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS 12:50 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 07:25 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15055 AF RMR EXPRESS 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15056 RMR AF EXP 00:20 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 19:25 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 01:05 01:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 12:07 12:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 06:15 06:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS 03:20 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP 07:25 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19402 LKO ADI EXP 04:35 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 06:10 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19410 GKP ADI EXP 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 06:10 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 09:40 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP 18:05 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP 03:10 03:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS 14:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55329 SKB-KSJ-PASS 23:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55330 KSJ-SKB-PASS Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55331 FBD-KSJ-PASS 07:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55332 KSJ-FBD-PASS Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55333 KSJ-AF-PASS Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55334 MTJ-KSJ-PASS 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55337 KSJ-AH FAST PASS Source 05:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55338 AH 14:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55339 KSJ-MTJ PASS Source 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55340 MTJ-KSJ PASS 23:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55341 KSJ-BTE PASS Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55342 BTE-KSJ PASS 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55343 KSJ-BC-PASS Source 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55344 BC-KSJ-PASS 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55345 KSJ-BC-PASS Source 13:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55346 BC-KSJ-PASS 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55353 KSJ-MTJ PASS Source 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55354 MTJ-KSJ 08:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S