MTM-BIDAR EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MACHELIPATNAM(MTM) BIDAR (BIDR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MACHELIPATNAM MTM 00:00 00:00 min 20:45 0 0
PEDANA PAV 20:54 00:00 min 20:55 0 10
GUDLAVALLERU GVL 21:06 00:00 min 21:07 0 26
GUDIVADA JN GDV 21:23 00:00 min 21:25 0 37
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:20 00:00 min 22:30 0 81
KONDAPALLI KI 22:59 00:00 min 23:00 0 97
MADHIRA MDR 23:28 00:00 min 23:30 0 137
KHAMMAM KMT 00:03 00:00 min 00:05 1 182
MAHBUBABAD MABD 00:38 00:00 min 00:40 1 229
WARANGAL WL 01:28 00:00 min 01:30 1 291
KAZIPET JN KZJ 01:44 00:00 min 01:45 1 302
JANGAON ZN 02:29 00:00 min 02:30 1 351
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 04:00 00:00 min 04:10 1 434
LINGAMPALLI LPI 04:59 00:00 min 05:00 1 457
VIKARABAD JN VKB 05:39 00:00 min 05:41 1 506
ZAHIRABAD ZB 06:24 00:00 min 06:25 1 566
BIDAR BIDR 07:38 00:00 min 00:00 1 597

Train 02749 MTM-BIDAR EXP runs from MACHELIPATNAM to BIDAR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MTM-BIDAR EXP departs from MACHELIPATNAM at 20:45 and reaches to BIDAR at 07:38 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from MACHELIPATNAM to BIDAR. The total distance covered by MTM-BIDAR EXP is 597 kilometers.

MTM-BIDAR EXP passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from MACHELIPATNAM to BIDAR.

02749 MTM-BIDAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at MACHELIPATNAM . 02749 MTM-BIDAR EXP arrives at MACHELIPATNAM  on 00:00 and departs at 20:45 . You can get down at MACHELIPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 02749 MTM-BIDAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MTM-BIDAR EXP ?

. 02749 MTM-BIDAR EXP starts from MACHELIPATNAM

. What is the time taken by MTM-BIDAR EXP to reach from MACHELIPATNAM to BIDAR ?

. 02749 MTM-BIDAR EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from MACHELIPATNAM to BIDAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MTM-BIDAR EXP train is 00 minutes at MACHELIPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of MTM-BIDAR EXP ?

. MTM-BIDAR EXP departs from MACHELIPATNAM at 20:45 and reaches at BIDAR by 07:38.

Related train running from MACHELIPATNAM(MTM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02749 MTM BIDR SPL Source 20:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02750 BIDR MTM SPL 06:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07211 MTM YPR SPL Source 15:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07212 YPR MTM EXP 07:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express Source 20:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP 06:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP Source 15:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17249 MTM SC EXP Source 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17402 NS MTM-TPTY EXP Source 18:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
57229 MTM-VSKP PASS Source 21:05 SL M T W T F S S
57230 VSKP-MTM PASS 06:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
77207 PASS 06:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77208 PASS Source 02:55 N/A M T W T F S S
77209 PASS 09:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77211 PASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77212 PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
77215 PASS 18:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77216 PASS Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
77218 PASS Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
77219 PASS 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77220 PASS Source 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
77234 PASS Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
77235 PASS 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77261 UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77269 LGL-RHA PASS 00:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from BIDAR (BIDR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02043 CSMT BIDR SPL 09:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02044 BIDR CSMT SPL Source 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02749 MTM BIDR SPL 07:38 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02750 BIDR MTM SPL Source 19:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06271 YPR BIDR EXP 08:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06272 BIDR YPR SPL Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06519 SBC NED EXP 14:33 14:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06519 SBC NED EXP 14:33 14:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06520 NED SBC SPL 11:59 12:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06583 YPR LUR EXP 07:45 07:47 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06584 LUR YPR SPL 18:13 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07001 SNSI SC SPL 05:00 05:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07002 SC SNSI SPL 19:23 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07009 HYB FESTIVAL SPL Source 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
07010 BIDAR FESTVL SPL 22:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
07014 HDP FESTVL SPL 00:02 00:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07049 AWB FESTVL SPL 02:00 02:02 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07049 AWB FESTVL SPL 02:00 02:02 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07050 HYB FESTVL SPL 01:35 01:37 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07205 SNSI COA SPL 05:00 05:02 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07206 COA SNSI SPL 19:23 19:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07207 SNSI FESTVL SPL 19:23 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07208 BZA FESTIVAL SPL 05:00 05:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07621 RU FESTIVAL SPL 05:08 05:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07622 AWB FESTIVAL SPL 09:00 09:02 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11075 LTT-BIDR EXPRESS 01:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11076 BIDR LTT EXP Source 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express 07:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP Source 19:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS 09:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS Source 18:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16593 NED-SBC-EXP 12:14 12:15 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16594 SBC NANDED EXP 15:08 15:10 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17001 SNSI-SC EXP 05:08 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17002 SC-SNSI EXP 19:58 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17013 PUNE HYB EXPRESS 23:40 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17014 HYB-PUNE EXP 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17205 SNSI-CCT EXP 05:08 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17206 COA SNSI EXP 19:59 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17207 SNSI BZA EXP 05:08 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17208 BZA SNSI EXP 19:59 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17621 AWB RU EXPRESS 05:08 05:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
17622 RU-AWB EXPRESS 11:30 11:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
57547 PAU PASS 11:35 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
57548 HYB PASS 14:25 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
57549 HYB-AWB PASS 01:25 01:30 SL M T W T F S S
57550 AWB-HYB PASS 02:25 02:30 SL M T W T F S S
77651 BIDR-HMBD DEMU Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
77652 HMBD-BIDR DEMU 09:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77653 BIDR-HMBD DEMU Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
77654 HMBD-BIDR DEMU 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77655 BIDAR-HUMNABAD DEMU Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
77656 HMBD-BIDR DEMU 21:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S