Mtm Sc Exp 17249 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Machilipatnam(MTM) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MACHILIPATNAM MTM Source NULL min 20:30 1 0
CHILAKALAPUDI CLU 20:36 1:00 min 20:37 1 5
PEDANA PAV 20:46 1:00 min 20:47 1 11
VADLAMANNADU VMD 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 18
KAVUTARAM KVM 21:03 1:00 min 21:04 1 23
GUDLAVALLERU GVL 21:08 1:00 min 21:09 1 26
NUJELLA NUJ 21:15 1:00 min 21:16 1 31
GUDIVADA JN GDV 21:32 4:00 min 21:36 1 37
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:35 15:00 min 22:50 1 81
KONDAPALLI KI 23:17 1:00 min 23:18 1 97
MADHIRA MDR 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 136
KHAMMAM KMT 0:04 1:00 min 0:05 2 181
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 0:39 1:00 min 0:40 2 204
MAHBUBABAD MABD 0:59 1:00 min 1:00 2 228
KESAMUDRAM KDM 1:19 1:00 min 1:20 2 243
WARANGAL WL 1:56 2:00 min 1:58 2 288
KAZIPET JN KZJ 2:25 1:00 min 2:26 2 298
JANGAON ZN 2:49 1:00 min 2:50 2 347
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 5:05 NULL min Destinatio 2 430

Train 17249 MTM SC EXP runs from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction on .

MTM SC EXP departs from Machilipatnam at 20:30 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 5:05 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by MTM SC EXP is 430 kilometers.

MTM SC EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction.

17249 MTM SC EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at MACHILIPATNAM . 17249 MTM SC EXP arrives at MACHILIPATNAM  on Source and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at MACHILIPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 17249 MTM SC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MTM SC EXP ?

. 17249 MTM SC EXP starts from Machilipatnam

. What is the time taken by MTM SC EXP to reach from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 17249 MTM SC EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MTM SC EXP train is NULL minutes at MACHILIPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of MTM SC EXP ?

. MTM SC EXP departs from Machilipatnam at 20:30 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 5:05.

Related train running from Machilipatnam(MTM)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)