Mtm Ypr Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Machilipatnam(MTM) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MACHELIPATNAM MTM Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
GUDIVADA JN GDV 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 1 37
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 17:10 15:00 min 17:25 1 78
GUNTUR JN GNT 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 1 111
NARASARAOPET NRT 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 156
DONAKONDA DKD 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 231
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 20:36 1:00 min 20:37 1 255
CUMBUM CBM 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 281
GIDDALUR GID 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 311
DIGUVAMETTA DMT 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 323
NANDYAL NDL 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 1 365
BETAMCHERLA BMH 00:08 1:00 min 00:09 2 405
DHONE DHNE 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 441
GOOTY GY 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 494
ANANTAPUR ATP 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 551
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 2 585
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 618
PENUKONDA PKD 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 2 638
HINDUPUR HUP 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 675
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 758
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 09:45 0 min Destination 2 772

Train 17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP runs from Machilipatnam to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Monday Wednesday Friday .

MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP departs from Machilipatnam at 15:35 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 09:45 . It takes 18 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Machilipatnam to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP is 772 kilometers.

MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Machilipatnam to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 17:10 and departs at 17:25 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 5 Minutes
NANDYAL 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP ?

. 17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP starts from Machilipatnam

. What is the time taken by MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP to reach from Machilipatnam to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP takes 18 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Machilipatnam to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP ?

. MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP departs from Machilipatnam at 15:35 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 09:45.

Related train running from Machilipatnam(MTM)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)