Mtp Mas Nilagiri Exp 12672 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mettupalayam(MTP) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
METUPALAIYAM MTP Source 0 min 19:45 1 0
COIMBATORE JN CBE 20:30 25:00 min 20:55 1 36
TIRUPPUR TUP 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 86
ERODE JN ED 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 136
SALEM JN SA 23:22 3:00 min 23:25 1 195
KATPADI JN KPD 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 398
ARAKKONAM AJJ 03:13 2:00 min 03:15 2 458
PERAMBUR PER 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 528
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 05:00 0 min Destination 2 534

Train 12672 MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP runs from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP departs from Mettupalayam at 19:45 and reaches to Chennai Central at 05:00 . It takes 9 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP is 534 kilometers.

MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central.

12672 MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at COIMBATORE JN . 12672 MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP arrives at COIMBATORE JN  on 20:30 and departs at 20:55 . You can get down at COIMBATORE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
COIMBATORE JN 25 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12672 MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP ?

. 12672 MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP starts from Mettupalayam

. What is the time taken by MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP to reach from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central ?

. 12672 MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP takes 9 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP train is 25 minutes at COIMBATORE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP ?

. MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP departs from Mettupalayam at 19:45 and reaches at Chennai Central by 05:00.

Related train running from Mettupalayam(MTP)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)