Mumbai Bandra Jammu Tawi Ac Sf 09021 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A CC
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BDTS BDTS Source 0 min 5:10 1 0
BVI BVI 5:40 3:00 min 5:43 1 19
VAPI VAPI 7:29 2:00 min 7:31 1 159
ST ST 8:50 5:00 min 8:55 1 252
BH BH 9:41 2:00 min 9:43 1 311
BRC BRC 10:43 10:00 min 10:53 1 381
GDA GDA 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 1 455
DHD DHD 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 529
RTM RTM 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 1 642
NAD NAD 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 684
KOTA KOTA 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 1 909
SWM SWM 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 1017
HAN HAN 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 1124
MTJ MTJ 23:05 5:00 min 23:10 1 1233
NDLS NDLS 1:30 15:00 min 1:45 2 1373
UMB UMB 5:58 5:00 min 6:03 2 1572
LDH LDH 8:20 10:00 min 8:30 2 1685
JRC JRC 9:30 10:00 min 9:40 2 1737
PTKC PTKC 11:55 5:00 min 12:00 2 1850
JAT JAT 15:30 0 min Destinatio 2 1950

Train 9021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi on .

Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 5:10 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 15:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF is 1950 kilometers.

Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi.

9021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NDLS . 9021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF arrives at NDLS  on 1:30 and departs at 1:45 . You can get down at NDLS to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ST 5 Minutes
BRC 10 Minutes
RTM 10 Minutes
KOTA 5 Minutes
MTJ 5 Minutes
NDLS 15 Minutes
UMB 5 Minutes
LDH 10 Minutes
JRC 10 Minutes
PTKC 5 Minutes
Food Options in 9021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF ?

. 9021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi ?

. 9021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF train is 15 minutes at NDLS .

. What is the train schedule of Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF ?

. Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 5:10 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 15:30.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)