Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur Special 09724 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 06:44 03:00 min 06:47 1 19
SURAT ST 10:12 03:00 min 10:15 1 252
VADODARA JN BRC 12:05 10:00 min 12:15 1 381
RATLAM JN RTM 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 1 642
NIMACH NMH 17:56 02:00 min 17:58 1 775
CHITTAURGARH COR 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 1 831
BHILWARA BHL 20:40 02:00 min 20:42 1 885
AJMER JN AII 00:15 10:00 min 00:25 2 1017
KISHANGARH KSG 00:54 02:00 min 00:56 2 1042
JAIPUR JP 03:10 0 min Destination 2 1152

Train 9724 BDTS JP SF SPL runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction on Thursday .

BDTS JP SF SPL departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 06:15 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 03:10 . It takes 20 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by BDTS JP SF SPL is 1152 kilometers.

BDTS JP SF SPL passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction.

9724 BDTS JP SF SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VADODARA JN . 9724 BDTS JP SF SPL arrives at VADODARA JN  on 12:05 and departs at 12:15 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 9724 BDTS JP SF SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS JP SF SPL ?

. 9724 BDTS JP SF SPL starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BDTS JP SF SPL to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction ?

. 9724 BDTS JP SF SPL takes 20 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS JP SF SPL train is 10 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS JP SF SPL ?

. BDTS JP SF SPL departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 06:15 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 03:10.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)