Mumbai Howrah Ex 12869 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Source 0 min 11:05 1 0
DADAR DR 11:17 03:00 min 11:20 1 9
KALYAN JN KYN 11:57 03:00 min 12:00 1 54
IGATPURI IGP 13:50 05:00 min 13:55 1 137
NASIK ROAD NK 14:55 05:00 min 15:00 1 188
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 18:10 05:00 min 18:15 1 445
AKOLA JN AK 20:35 05:00 min 20:40 1 584
BADNERA JN BD 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 1 663
NAGPUR NGP 01:30 10:00 min 01:40 2 837
GONDIA JN G 03:25 02:00 min 03:27 2 967
DURG DURG 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 2 1102
RAIPUR JN R 05:55 10:00 min 06:05 2 1139
BILASPUR JN BSP 07:45 15:00 min 08:00 2 1250
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 11:05 02:00 min 11:07 2 1454
ROURKELA ROU 12:22 15:00 min 12:37 2 1555
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 13:56 07:00 min 14:03 2 1656
TATANAGAR JN TATA 14:55 05:00 min 15:00 2 1719
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 16:50 05:00 min 16:55 2 1853
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 18:51 01:00 min 18:52 2 1961
HOWRAH JN HWH 19:30 0 min Destination 2 1968

Train 12869 CSMT HOWRAH EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday .

CSMT HOWRAH EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 11:05 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 19:30 . It takes 32 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by CSMT HOWRAH EXP is 1968 kilometers.

CSMT HOWRAH EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12869 CSMT HOWRAH EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 12869 CSMT HOWRAH EXP arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 07:45 and departs at 08:00 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 07 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12869 CSMT HOWRAH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CSMT HOWRAH EXP ?

. 12869 CSMT HOWRAH EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by CSMT HOWRAH EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12869 CSMT HOWRAH EXP takes 32 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CSMT HOWRAH EXP train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of CSMT HOWRAH EXP ?

. CSMT HOWRAH EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 11:05 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 19:30.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)