Muv Mfp Express 12538 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Manduadih(MUV) Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANDUADIH MUV Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
VARANASI JN BSB 07:40 5:00 min 07:45 1 4
MAU JN MAU 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 1 96
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 185
GORAKHPUR GKP 11:35 20:00 min 11:55 1 234
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 12:35 2:00 min 12:37 1 274
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 12:57 2:00 min 12:59 1 299
BAGAHA BUG 14:09 3:00 min 14:12 1 342
HARINAGAR HIR 14:35 2:00 min 14:37 1 369
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 14:55 5:00 min 15:00 1 384
CHANPATIA CAI 15:15 2:00 min 15:17 1 404
BETTIAH BTH 15:29 3:00 min 15:32 1 421
SAGAULI JN SGL 15:52 2:00 min 15:54 1 443
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 16:11 3:00 min 16:14 1 464
CHAKIA CAA 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 1 496
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 18:10 0 min Destination 1 543

Train 12538 MANDUADIH EXP runs from Manduadih to Muzaffarpur Junction on Monday Wednesday Friday .

MANDUADIH EXP departs from Manduadih at 07:30 and reaches to Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:10 . It takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Manduadih to Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by MANDUADIH EXP is 543 kilometers.

MANDUADIH EXP passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Manduadih to Muzaffarpur Junction.

12538 MANDUADIH EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GORAKHPUR . 12538 MANDUADIH EXP arrives at GORAKHPUR  on 11:35 and departs at 11:55 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VARANASI JN 5 Minutes
MAU JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 20 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12538 MANDUADIH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MANDUADIH EXP ?

. 12538 MANDUADIH EXP starts from Manduadih

. What is the time taken by MANDUADIH EXP to reach from Manduadih to Muzaffarpur Junction ?

. 12538 MANDUADIH EXP takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Manduadih to Muzaffarpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MANDUADIH EXP train is 20 minutes at GORAKHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MANDUADIH EXP ?

. MANDUADIH EXP departs from Manduadih at 07:30 and reaches at Muzaffarpur Junction by 18:10.

Related train running from Manduadih(MUV)

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)