MV-TJ Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

76825 - MV-TJ Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) Thanjavur Junction (TJ)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MAYILADUTURAI J MV Source 0 min 18:05 1 0
KUTRALAM KTM 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 9
NARASINGAMPET NPT 18:25 1:00 min 18:26 1 15
ADUTURAI ADT 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 20
TIRUVIDALMARUDR TDR 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 23
TIRUNAGESVARAM TRM 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 26
KUMBAKONAM KMU 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 31
DARASURAM DSM 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 35
SWAMIMALAI SWI 18:58 1:00 min 18:59 1 38
SUNDARAPRMLKOIL SPL 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 40
PAPANASAM PML 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 46
PANDARAVADAI PDV 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 49
AYYAMPET AZP 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 53
PASUPATIKOVIL PVL 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 55
TITTE TT 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 60
THANJAVUR TJ 19:55 0 min Destination 1 70
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 76825 MV-TJ runs from Mayiladuturai Junction to Thanjavur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MV-TJ departs from Mayiladuturai Junction at 18:05 and reaches to Thanjavur Junction at 19:55 . It takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Mayiladuturai Junction to Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by MV-TJ is 70 kilometers.

MV-TJ passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Mayiladuturai Junction to Thanjavur Junction.

76825 MV-TJ has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KUMBAKONAM . 76825 MV-TJ arrives at KUMBAKONAM  on 18:48 and departs at 18:50 . You can get down at KUMBAKONAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 76825 MV-TJ
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MV-TJ ?

. 76825 MV-TJ starts from Mayiladuturai Junction

. What is the time taken by MV-TJ to reach from Mayiladuturai Junction to Thanjavur Junction ?

. 76825 MV-TJ takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Mayiladuturai Junction to Thanjavur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MV-TJ train is 2 minutes at KUMBAKONAM .

. What is the train schedule of MV-TJ ?

. MV-TJ departs from Mayiladuturai Junction at 18:05 and reaches at Thanjavur Junction by 19:55.

Related train running from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL 16:05 16:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01018 KIK LTT SPL 16:05 16:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02083 JAN SHATABDI EX Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
02084 JAN SHATABDI EXP 13:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
05119 RMM MUV FEST SPL 07:58 08:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL 13:18 13:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06105 MS TCN EXPRESS 21:20 21:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06105 MS TCN EXPRESS 21:20 21:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06106 TCN MS EXPRESS 04:58 05:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06106 TCN MS EXPRESS 04:58 05:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06157 MS MDU EXPRESS 02:38 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06158 MDU MS EXPRESS 01:13 01:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06175 MS KIK SPL 02:05 02:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06176 KIK MS SPL 23:33 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06179 MS MQ EXPRESS 03:25 03:27 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06180 MQ MS EXPRESS 00:03 00:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06191 TBM NCJ SPL 03:55 03:57 2S M T W T F S S
06192 NCJ TBM SPL 01:28 01:30 2S M T W T F S S
06231 MV MYS FEST SPL Source 17:55 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06231 MV MYS FEST SPL Source 17:55 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL 07:00 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06779 TPTY RMM SPL 20:30 20:32 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06780 RMM TPTY EXP 00:23 00:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06795 MS TPJ EXPRESS 12:58 13:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06796 TPJ MS EXPRESS 12:03 12:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06851 MS RMM SPL 23:55 23:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06852 RMM MS SPL 00:58 01:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 15:15 15:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP 00:38 00:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06863 BGKT MQ SPL 14:28 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06864 MQ BGKT SPL 14:43 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
06865 MS TJ SPL 04:13 04:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06866 TJ MS EXPRESS 23:08 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07407 MQ FESTVL SPL 20:08 20:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07408 MQ TPTY FEST SPL 07:18 07:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08495 RMM BBS FESTSPL 16:05 16:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08496 BBS RMM SPL 13:18 13:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP 15:48 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP 15:46 15:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP Source 14:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12084 CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX 13:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 07:13 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP 15:48 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16105 MS - TCN EXP 21:13 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16106 TCN - MS EXP 05:53 05:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16175 MS-KIK EXP 03:25 03:27 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16176 KIK-MS EXP 23:15 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16179 MANNAI EXP 02:15 02:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16180 MQ-MS 23:40 23:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS 04:13 04:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16184 UZHAVAN EXPRESS 22:28 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS Source 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP 07:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP 21:48 21:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP 23:53 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16853 CHOLAN EXP 13:03 13:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16854 CHOLAN EXP 11:48 11:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 14:58 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 00:08 00:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP 14:58 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16864 MQ-BGKT 13:48 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17407 TPTY-MQ PAMANI EXP 18:58 19:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17408 TIRUPATI EXPRESS 07:13 07:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. 15:46 15:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 13:33 13:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22623 MS MDU SUPERFAST 04:40 04:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS 01:40 01:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56033 MV-MQ PASSR Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56034 MQ- MV PASSR 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56513 NCR-SBC PASS 06:20 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56514 SBC-KIK PASS 19:30 19:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56811 MV TPJ PASSR Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56812 TPJ MV PASSR 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56821 MV-TEN PASSENGER Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56822 TEN-MV PASSENGER 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56823 MV-TPJ PASSENGER Source 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56824 TPJ-MV PASSENGER 10:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56871 MV-TVR PASSR. Source 06:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56872 TVR-MV 09:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56873 VM MV PASSR 09:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56874 MV VM PASSR Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56875 VM-MV PASSR. 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56876 MV-VM PASSR. Source 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56877 VM MV PASSR 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56878 MV VM PASSR Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56879 MV-TVR PASSR. Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56880 TVR-MV PASSR. 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76825 MV-TJ Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
76826 TJ-MV PASS 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02083 JAN SHATABDI EX 15:53 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
02084 JAN SHATABDI EXP 11:44 11:46 N/A M T W T F S S
05119 RMM MUV FEST SPL 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL 14:33 14:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06105 MS TCN EXPRESS 22:33 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06106 TCN MS EXPRESS 03:33 03:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06157 MS MDU EXPRESS 03:58 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06158 MDU MS EXPRESS 23:48 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06187 KIK ERS EXP 18:23 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06188 ERS KARAIKAL EXP 08:53 08:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06191 TBM NCJ SPL 05:03 05:05 2S M T W T F S S
06192 NCJ TBM SPL 00:08 00:10 2S M T W T F S S
06192 NCJ TBM SPL 00:08 00:10 2S M T W T F S S
06231 MV MYS FEST SPL 19:08 19:10 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL 05:03 05:05 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06779 TPTY RMM SPL 22:00 22:02 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06780 RMM TPTY EXP 23:05 23:07 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06795 MS TPJ EXPRESS 14:13 14:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06796 TPJ MS EXPRESS 10:48 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06851 MS RMM SPL 01:00 01:02 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06852 RMM MS SPL 23:38 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 16:23 16:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP 23:18 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06865 MS TJ SPL 06:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06866 TJ MS EXPRESS Source 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08495 RMM BBS FESTSPL 14:48 14:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08496 BBS RMM SPL 14:33 14:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP 15:43 15:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12084 CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX 12:03 12:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 05:18 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP 17:03 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16105 MS - TCN EXP 22:28 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16106 TCN - MS EXP 04:13 04:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS 06:10 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16184 UZHAVAN EXPRESS Source 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16187 KIK-ERSEXP 18:23 18:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16188 ERS-KIK EXP 08:48 08:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 19:05 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP 04:48 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16615 CHEMMOZHI EXP 21:18 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP 06:13 06:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP 23:08 23:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP 22:43 22:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
16853 CHOLAN EXP 14:33 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16854 CHOLAN EXP 10:43 10:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 16:28 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 22:58 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 09:28 09:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 01:43 01:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. 14:37 14:39 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 14:43 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22623 MS MDU SUPERFAST 06:28 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS 00:18 00:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56711 KIK-TPJ PASSR 15:35 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56714 TPJ-KIK PASSR 07:45 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56811 MV TPJ PASSR 08:00 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56812 TPJ MV PASSR 19:05 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56819 KMU TJ PASSR 09:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56820 TJ KMU PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56821 MV-TEN PASSENGER 12:30 12:32 N/A M T W T F S S
56822 TEN-MV PASSENGER 15:03 15:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56823 MV-TPJ PASSENGER 21:50 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56824 TPJ-MV PASSENGER 08:15 08:20 N/A M T W T F S S
76805 MQ-TPJ PASSR 07:45 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
76806 TPJ-MQ PASSR. 18:25 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
76812 TJ-KIK-DEMU Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
76815 KIK-TJ PASSR 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76820 TPJ-TJ DEMU 02:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76821 TJ-TPJ DEMU Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
76822 TPJ-TJ DEMU 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76823 TJ-TPJ DEMU Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
76824 TPJ TJ DEMU 13:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76825 MV-TJ 19:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76826 TJ-MV PASS Source 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
76827 TJ TPJ DEMU Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
76828 TPJ-TJ DEMU 21:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76829 TJ-TPJ DEMU Source 19:55 N/A M T W T F S S
76851 NCR TPJ PASSR 09:50 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
76852 TPJ-NCR PASSR 17:50 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
76853 NCR-TPJ PASSR 17:40 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
76854 TPJ-NCR PASSR 11:15 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S