Mys Bgk Basava Express 17307 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Bagalkot (BGK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSURU JN MYS Source 0 min 13:30 1 0
PANDAVAPURA PANP 13:49 01:00 min 13:50 1 20
MANDYA MYA 14:09 01:00 min 14:10 1 46
MADDUR MAD 14:29 01:00 min 14:30 1 65
CHANNAPATNA CPT 14:49 01:00 min 14:50 1 83
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 15:04 01:00 min 15:05 1 94
BIDADI BID 15:19 01:00 min 15:20 1 109
KENGERI KGI 15:43 02:00 min 15:45 1 127
KSR BENGALURU SBC 16:30 30:00 min 17:00 1 139
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 17:20 15:00 min 17:35 1 144
YELHANKA JN YNK 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 1 157
DODBALLAPUR DBU 18:09 01:00 min 18:10 1 177
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 18:54 01:00 min 18:55 1 216
HINDUPUR HUP 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 1 240
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 20:55 05:00 min 21:00 1 319
ANANTAPUR ATP 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 1 352
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 23:15 05:00 min 23:20 1 420
ADONI AD 00:09 01:00 min 00:10 2 472
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 00:43 02:00 min 00:45 2 513
RAICHUR RC 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 2 541
YADGIR YG 02:29 01:00 min 02:30 2 609
NALWAR NW 03:19 01:00 min 03:20 2 635
WADI WADI 04:10 05:00 min 04:15 2 648
SHAHABAD SDB 04:24 01:00 min 04:25 2 659
KALABURAGI KLBG 04:50 05:00 min 04:55 2 685
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 712
DUDHANI DUD 05:44 01:00 min 05:45 2 735
SOLAPUR JN SUR 07:10 15:00 min 07:25 2 798
HOTGI HG 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 813
INDI ROAD IDR 08:39 01:00 min 08:40 2 857
VIJAYAPURA BJP 09:40 02:00 min 09:42 2 907
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 10:29 01:00 min 10:30 2 951
ALMATTI LMT 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 2 969
BAGALKOT BGK 12:55 0 min Destination 2 1004

Train 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS runs from Mysore Junction to Bagalkot on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BASAVA EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 13:30 and reaches to Bagalkot at 12:55 . It takes 23 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Bagalkot. The total distance covered by BASAVA EXPRESS is 1004 kilometers.

BASAVA EXPRESS passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Bagalkot.

17307 BASAVA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 16:30 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 30 Minutes
YESVANTPUR JN 15 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
KALABURAGI 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BASAVA EXPRESS ?

. 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by BASAVA EXPRESS to reach from Mysore Junction to Bagalkot ?

. 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Bagalkot.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BASAVA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of BASAVA EXPRESS ?

. BASAVA EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 13:30 and reaches at Bagalkot by 12:55.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Bagalkot (BGK)