Mys Cmnr Passenger 56202 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mysore Junction(MYS) Chamarajanagar (CMNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
CHAMARAJAPURAM CMJ 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 1 3
ASHOKAPURAM AP 05:11 1:00 min 05:12 1 5
KADAKOLA KDO 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 1 16
TANDAVAPURA TXM 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 1 19
SUJATA PURAM HALT SJPM 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 1 23
NANJANGUD TOWN NTW 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 1 25
CHINNADAGUDIHDI CGHD 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 1 32
NARASAMBUDHI NBU 05:55 1:00 min 05:56 1 34
KAVALANDE KVE 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 1 41
KONANUR KRNU 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 1 46
BADANAGUPPE BDGP 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 49
CHAMARAJANAGAR CMNR 06:40 0 min Destination 1 60

Train 56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER runs from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-CMNR PASSENGER departs from Mysore Junction at 05:00 and reaches to Chamarajanagar at 06:40 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar. The total distance covered by MYS-CMNR PASSENGER is 60 kilometers.

MYS-CMNR PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar.

56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at CHAMARAJAPURAM . 56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER arrives at CHAMARAJAPURAM  on 05:03 and departs at 05:05 . You can get down at CHAMARAJAPURAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-CMNR PASSENGER ?

. 56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-CMNR PASSENGER to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar ?

. 56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-CMNR PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at CHAMARAJAPURAM .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-CMNR PASSENGER ?

. MYS-CMNR PASSENGER departs from Mysore Junction at 05:00 and reaches at Chamarajanagar by 06:40.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Chamarajanagar (CMNR)