Mys Cmnr Passenger 56204 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mysore Junction(MYS) Chamarajanagar (CMNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 07:20 1 0
CHAMARAJAPURAM CMJ 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 3
ASHOKAPURAM AP 07:32 1:00 min 07:33 1 5
KADAKOLA KDO 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 16
TANDAVAPURA TXM 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 19
SUJATA PURAM HALT SJPM 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 23
NANJANGUD TOWN NTW 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 25
CHINNADAGUDIHDI CGHD 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 32
NARASAMBUDHI NBU 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 34
KAVALANDE KVE 08:27 1:00 min 08:28 1 41
KONANUR KRNU 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 46
BADANAGUPPE BDGP 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 49
CHAMARAJANAGAR CMNR 09:10 0 min Destination 1 60

Train 56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER runs from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-CMNR PASSENGER departs from Mysore Junction at 07:20 and reaches to Chamarajanagar at 09:10 . It takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar. The total distance covered by MYS-CMNR PASSENGER is 60 kilometers.

MYS-CMNR PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar.

56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NANJANGUD TOWN . 56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER arrives at NANJANGUD TOWN  on 08:03 and departs at 08:05 . You can get down at NANJANGUD TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-CMNR PASSENGER ?

. 56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-CMNR PASSENGER to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar ?

. 56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-CMNR PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at NANJANGUD TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-CMNR PASSENGER ?

. MYS-CMNR PASSENGER departs from Mysore Junction at 07:20 and reaches at Chamarajanagar by 09:10.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Chamarajanagar (CMNR)