Mys Cmnr Passenger 56208 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mysore Junction(MYS) Chamarajanagar (CMNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
CHAMARAJAPURAM CMJ 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 3
ASHOKAPURAM AP 15:11 1:00 min 15:12 1 5
KADAKOLA KDO 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 16
TANDAVAPURA TXM 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 19
SUJATA PURAM HALT SJPM 15:35 1:00 min 15:36 1 23
NANJANGUD TOWN NTW 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 25
CHINNADAGUDIHDI CGHD 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 32
NARASAMBUDHI NBU 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 34
KAVALANDE KVE 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 41
KONANUR KRNU 16:02 1:00 min 16:03 1 46
BADANAGUPPE BDGP 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 1 49
CHAMARAJANAGAR CMNR 16:40 0 min Destination 1 60

Train 56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER runs from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-CMNR PASSENGER departs from Mysore Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Chamarajanagar at 16:40 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar. The total distance covered by MYS-CMNR PASSENGER is 60 kilometers.

MYS-CMNR PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar.

56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NANJANGUD TOWN . 56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER arrives at NANJANGUD TOWN  on 15:38 and departs at 15:40 . You can get down at NANJANGUD TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-CMNR PASSENGER ?

. 56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-CMNR PASSENGER to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar ?

. 56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-CMNR PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at NANJANGUD TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-CMNR PASSENGER ?

. MYS-CMNR PASSENGER departs from Mysore Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Chamarajanagar by 16:40.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Chamarajanagar (CMNR)