Mys Cmnr Passenger 56210 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mysore Junction(MYS) Chamarajanagar (CMNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 12:35 1 0
CHAMARAJAPURAM CMJ 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 3
ASHOKAPURAM AP 12:45 1:00 min 12:46 1 5
KADAKOLA KDO 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 16
TANDAVAPURA TXM 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 19
SUJATA PURAM HALT SJPM 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 23
NANJANGUD TOWN NTW 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 1 25
CHINNADAGUDIHDI CGHD 13:31 1:00 min 13:32 1 32
NARASAMBUDHI NBU 13:36 1:00 min 13:37 1 34
KAVALANDE KVE 13:43 1:00 min 13:44 1 41
KONANUR KRNU 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 46
BADANAGUPPE BDGP 13:54 1:00 min 13:55 1 49
CHAMARAJANAGAR CMNR 14:35 0 min Destination 1 60

Train 56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER runs from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-CMNR PASSENGER departs from Mysore Junction at 12:35 and reaches to Chamarajanagar at 14:35 . It takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar. The total distance covered by MYS-CMNR PASSENGER is 60 kilometers.

MYS-CMNR PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar.

56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NANJANGUD TOWN . 56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER arrives at NANJANGUD TOWN  on 13:23 and departs at 13:25 . You can get down at NANJANGUD TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-CMNR PASSENGER ?

. 56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-CMNR PASSENGER to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar ?

. 56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Chamarajanagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-CMNR PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at NANJANGUD TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-CMNR PASSENGER ?

. MYS-CMNR PASSENGER departs from Mysore Junction at 12:35 and reaches at Chamarajanagar by 14:35.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Chamarajanagar (CMNR)