Mys Mas Express 22681 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 20:10 1 0
MANDYA MYA 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 45
KENGERI KGI 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 126
KSR BENGALURU SBC 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 138
BANGALORE CANT BNC 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 143
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 23:21 2:00 min 23:23 1 152
BANGARAPET BWT 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 2 207
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 2 285
KATPADI JN KPD 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 368
ARAKKONAM AJJ 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 429
PERAMBUR PER 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 498
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 05:15 0 min Destination 2 504

Train 22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS runs from Mysore Junction to Chennai Central on Wednesday .

MYS-MAS EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 20:10 and reaches to Chennai Central at 05:15 . It takes 9 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by MYS-MAS EXPRESS is 504 kilometers.

MYS-MAS EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Chennai Central.

22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 22:50 and departs at 23:00 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-MAS EXPRESS ?

. 22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-MAS EXPRESS to reach from Mysore Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-MAS EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-MAS EXPRESS ?

. MYS-MAS EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 20:10 and reaches at Chennai Central by 05:15.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)