Mys Sbc Chamundi Exp 16215 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Mysore Junction(MYS) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSURU JN MYS Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
SHRIRANGAPATNA S 06:59 01:00 min 07:00 1 15
PANDAVAPURA PANP 07:04 01:00 min 07:05 1 19
MANDYA MYA 07:29 01:00 min 07:30 1 45
MADDUR MAD 07:49 01:00 min 07:50 1 64
CHANNAPATNA CPT 08:09 01:00 min 08:10 1 83
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 08:24 01:00 min 08:25 1 94
BIDADI BID 08:39 01:00 min 08:40 1 109
KENGERI KGI 09:04 01:00 min 09:05 1 126
KSR BENGALURU SBC 09:35 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 16215 CHAMUNDI EXP runs from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHAMUNDI EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 06:45 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 09:35 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by CHAMUNDI EXP is 139 kilometers.

CHAMUNDI EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

16215 CHAMUNDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 01 minutes at SHRIRANGAPATNA . 16215 CHAMUNDI EXP arrives at SHRIRANGAPATNA  on 06:59 and departs at 07:00 . You can get down at SHRIRANGAPATNA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 16215 CHAMUNDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHAMUNDI EXP ?

. 16215 CHAMUNDI EXP starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by CHAMUNDI EXP to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 16215 CHAMUNDI EXP takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHAMUNDI EXP train is 01 minutes at SHRIRANGAPATNA .

. What is the train schedule of CHAMUNDI EXP ?

. CHAMUNDI EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 06:45 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 09:35.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)