Mys Sbc Pass 56263 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
NAGANAHALLI NHY 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 9
SHRIRANGAPATNA S 00:14 1:00 min 00:15 2 15
PANDAVAPURA PANP 00:21 1:00 min 00:22 2 20
BYADARAHALLI BDRL 00:33 1:00 min 00:34 2 29
YELIYUR Y 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 2 38
MANDYA MYA 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 45
HANAKERE HNK 01:03 2:00 min 01:05 2 55
MADDUR MAD 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 65
SETTIHALLY SET 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 76
CHANNAPATNA CPT 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 83
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 2 94
BIDADI BID 02:13 2:00 min 02:15 2 109
HEJJALA HJL 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 115
KENGERI KGI 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 126
NAYANDAHALLI NYH 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 2 131
KSR BENGALURU SBC 04:15 0 min Destination 2 138

Train 56263 MYS-SBC PASS runs from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-SBC PASS departs from Mysore Junction at 23:55 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 04:15 . It takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by MYS-SBC PASS is 138 kilometers.

MYS-SBC PASS passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

56263 MYS-SBC PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MANDYA . 56263 MYS-SBC PASS arrives at MANDYA  on 00:53 and departs at 00:55 . You can get down at MANDYA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56263 MYS-SBC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-SBC PASS ?

. 56263 MYS-SBC PASS starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-SBC PASS to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 56263 MYS-SBC PASS takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-SBC PASS train is 2 minutes at MANDYA .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-SBC PASS ?

. MYS-SBC PASS departs from Mysore Junction at 23:55 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 04:15.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)