Mys Sbc Rajya Rani Expres 16557 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Mysore Junction(MYS) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
SHRIRANGAPATNA S 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 15
MANDYA MYA 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 45
MADDUR MAD 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 65
CHANNAPATNA CPT 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 83
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 94
BIDADI BID 16:06 1:00 min 16:07 1 109
KENGERI KGI 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 126
KSR BENGALURU SBC 17:10 0 min Destination 1 138

Train 16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES runs from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES departs from Mysore Junction at 14:30 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 17:10 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES is 138 kilometers.

MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KENGERI . 16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES arrives at KENGERI  on 16:23 and departs at 16:25 . You can get down at KENGERI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES ?

. 16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES train is 2 minutes at KENGERI .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES ?

. MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES departs from Mysore Junction at 14:30 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 17:10.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)