Mys Sbga Passenger 56216 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mysore Junction(MYS) SHRAVANABELAGOLA (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 07:45 1 0
BELAGULA BLGA 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 10
KRISHNARAJASGRA KJS 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 13
KALLUR YEDAHLI KLYH 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 21
SAGARKATTE STE 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 24
DORNAHALLI DOY 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 30
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 1 35
HAMPAPURA HPA 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 39
ARJUNAHALLI ARNH 08:48 1:00 min 08:49 1 45
HOSA AGRAHARA HAH 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 50
AKKIHEBBAIU AKK 09:05 1:00 min 09:06 1 57
BIRAHALLI BRBL 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 61
MANDAGERE MGF 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 69
SRAVANUR SRVN 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 75
ANNECHAKANAHALI ANC 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 1 79
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 89
MAVINKERE MVC 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 99
HASSAN HAS 10:50 5:00 min 10:55 1 120
SHANTIGRAMA SIGA 11:06 1:00 min 11:07 1 130
D.SAMUDRAVALLI DSVS 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 144
CHANNARAYAPATNA CNPA 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 1 153
SHRAVANABELAGOLA SBGA 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 162
HIRISAVE HISE 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 177
B.G.NAGAR BGNR 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 1 196
ADICHUNCHANAGIRI H ACCI 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 1 199
YEDIYURU YY 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 211
SIDDAPUR H SIDP 12:45 1:00 min 12:46 1 217
KUNIGAL KIGL 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 227
THIPPASANDRA TASA 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 240
SOLUR SOLR 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 256
NELAMANGALA NMGA 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 273
SOLDEVANAHALLI SDVL 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 284
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 286
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 15:40 0 min Destination 1 294

Train 56216 MYS-YPR PASSENGER runs from Mysore Junction to SHRAVANABELAGOLA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-YPR PASSENGER departs from Mysore Junction at 07:45 and reaches to SHRAVANABELAGOLA at 15:40 . It takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to SHRAVANABELAGOLA. The total distance covered by MYS-YPR PASSENGER is 294 kilometers.

MYS-YPR PASSENGER passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from Mysore Junction to SHRAVANABELAGOLA.

56216 MYS-YPR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at HASSAN . 56216 MYS-YPR PASSENGER arrives at HASSAN  on 10:50 and departs at 10:55 . You can get down at HASSAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HASSAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56216 MYS-YPR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-YPR PASSENGER ?

. 56216 MYS-YPR PASSENGER starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-YPR PASSENGER to reach from Mysore Junction to SHRAVANABELAGOLA ?

. 56216 MYS-YPR PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to SHRAVANABELAGOLA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-YPR PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at HASSAN .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-YPR PASSENGER ?

. MYS-YPR PASSENGER departs from Mysore Junction at 07:45 and reaches at SHRAVANABELAGOLA by 15:40.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from SHRAVANABELAGOLA (YPR)