Mys Smet Passenger 56276 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mysore Junction(MYS) Talguppa (TLGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
BELAGULA BLGA 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 1 10
SAGARKATTE STE 14:31 1:00 min 14:32 1 24
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 14:47 1:00 min 14:48 1 35
HOSA AGRAHARA HAH 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 50
AKKIHEBBAIU AKK 15:18 1:00 min 15:19 1 57
BIRAHALLI BRBL 15:26 1:00 min 15:27 1 61
MANDAGERE MGF 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 1 69
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 15:54 2:00 min 15:56 1 89
MAVINKERE MVC 16:08 1:00 min 16:09 1 99
HASSAN HAS 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 1 120
BAGESHAPURA BGPA 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 141
HABANGHATA HHT 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 156
ARSIKERE JN ASK 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 167
BANAVAR BVR 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 183
DEVANUR VNR 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 190
BALLEKERE HALT BLKR 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 200
KADUR DRU 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 206
BIRUR JN RRB 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 212
SIVAPUR SPV 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 223
KARANAHALLI KRNH 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 1 228
TARIKERE JN TKE 19:53 2:00 min 19:55 1 237
MASARAHALLI MSS 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 252
BHADRAVATI BDVT 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 257
SHIMOGA SME 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 273
SHIMOGA TOWN SMET 20:55 5:00 min 21:00 1 275
KUMSI KMSI 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 300
ARASALU ARU 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 316
KENCHANALU HALT KCLA 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 319
ANANDAPURAM ANF 22:33 2:00 min 22:35 1 331
SAGAR JAMBAGARU SRF 23:04 1:00 min 23:05 1 357
TALGUPPA TLGP 23:50 0 min Destination 1 372

Train 56276 MYS-TLGP PASSENGER runs from Mysore Junction to Talguppa on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-TLGP PASSENGER departs from Mysore Junction at 14:00 and reaches to Talguppa at 23:50 . It takes 9 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Talguppa. The total distance covered by MYS-TLGP PASSENGER is 372 kilometers.

MYS-TLGP PASSENGER passes through 32 stations in 1 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Talguppa.

56276 MYS-TLGP PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 56276 MYS-TLGP PASSENGER arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 17:50 and departs at 18:00 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 10 Minutes
SHIMOGA TOWN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56276 MYS-TLGP PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-TLGP PASSENGER ?

. 56276 MYS-TLGP PASSENGER starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-TLGP PASSENGER to reach from Mysore Junction to Talguppa ?

. 56276 MYS-TLGP PASSENGER takes 9 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Talguppa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-TLGP PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-TLGP PASSENGER ?

. MYS-TLGP PASSENGER departs from Mysore Junction at 14:00 and reaches at Talguppa by 23:50.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Talguppa (TLGP)