Mys Snsi Express 16217 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
MANDYA MYA 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 1 45
KENGERI KGI 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 1 126
KSR BENGALURU SBC 08:00 15:00 min 08:15 1 138
BANGALORE CANT BNC 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 1 143
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 1 165
HINDUPUR HUP 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 248
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 1 327
ANANTAPUR ATP 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 361
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 14:15 5:00 min 14:20 1 428
BELLARY JN BAY 15:35 5:00 min 15:40 1 478
HOSPET JN HPT 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 544
KOPPAL KBL 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 571
GADAG JN GDG 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 629
BAGALKOT BGK 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 722
BIJAPUR BJP 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 819
NIMBAL NBL 00:29 1:00 min 00:30 2 856
SOLAPUR JN SUR 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 928
KURDUVADI KWV 04:10 1:00 min 04:11 2 1006
DAUND JN DD 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 2 1115
AHMADNAGAR ANG 08:47 3:00 min 08:50 2 1199
BELAPUR BAP 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 2 1266
PUNTAMBA PB 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 2 1286
SAINAGAR SIRIDI SNSI 11:30 0 min Destination 2 1303

Train 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS runs from Mysore Junction to Sainagar Shirdi on Monday .

MYS-SNSI EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 05:30 and reaches to Sainagar Shirdi at 11:30 . It takes 30 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by MYS-SNSI EXPRESS is 1303 kilometers.

MYS-SNSI EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Sainagar Shirdi.

16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 08:00 and departs at 08:15 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 15 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
BELLARY JN 5 Minutes
HOSPET JN 5 Minutes
BIJAPUR 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-SNSI EXPRESS ?

. 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-SNSI EXPRESS to reach from Mysore Junction to Sainagar Shirdi ?

. 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Sainagar Shirdi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-SNSI EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-SNSI EXPRESS ?

. MYS-SNSI EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 05:30 and reaches at Sainagar Shirdi by 11:30.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)