Mys Sur Golgumbaz Express 16535 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Solapur Junction (SUR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
PANDAVAPURA PANP 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 20
MANDYA MYA 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 45
MADDUR MAD 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 65
CHANNAPATNA CPT 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 83
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 94
BIDADI BID 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 109
KENGERI KGI 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 126
KSR BENGALURU SBC 18:30 20:00 min 18:50 1 138
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 1 144
TUMKUR TK 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 207
ARSIKERE JN ASK 21:45 5:00 min 21:50 1 303
BIRUR JN RRB 22:33 2:00 min 22:35 1 348
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 417
DAVANGERE DVG 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 463
HARIHAR HRR 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 476
RANIBENNUR RNR 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 508
HAVERI HVR 01:23 2:00 min 01:25 2 541
HUBLI JN UBL 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 616
ANNIGERI NGR 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 2 651
GADAG JN GDG 05:20 10:00 min 05:30 2 674
HOLE ALUR HLAR 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 2 722
BADAMI BDM 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 2 741
GULEDAGUDDA RD GED 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 2 754
BAGALKOT BGK 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 2 767
ALMATTI LMT 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 2 802
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 2 820
BIJAPUR BJP 09:20 5:00 min 09:25 2 864
NIMBAL NBL 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 2 901
INDI ROAD IDR 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 2 915
HOTGI HG 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 2 958
SOLAPUR JN SUR 12:40 0 min Destination 2 973

Train 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS runs from Mysore Junction to Solapur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 15:30 and reaches to Solapur Junction at 12:40 . It takes 21 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Solapur Junction. The total distance covered by MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS is 973 kilometers.

MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Solapur Junction.

16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 18:30 and departs at 18:50 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 20 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 5 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 10 Minutes
GADAG JN 10 Minutes
BIJAPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS ?

. 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS to reach from Mysore Junction to Solapur Junction ?

. 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS takes 21 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Solapur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS ?

. MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 15:30 and reaches at Solapur Junction by 12:40.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Solapur Junction (SUR)