Mys Tlgp Intercity Exp 16206 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Mysore Junction(MYS) Talguppa (TLGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSURU JN MYS Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
KRISHNARAJNAGAR KRNR 06:34 01:00 min 06:35 1 35
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 07:27 01:00 min 07:28 1 89
HASSAN HAS 07:53 02:00 min 07:55 1 121
ARSIKERE JN ASK 08:48 02:00 min 08:50 1 168
KADUR DRU 09:24 01:00 min 09:25 1 207
BIRUR JN RRB 09:38 02:00 min 09:40 1 213
TARIKERE JN TKE 10:09 01:00 min 10:10 1 237
BHADRAVATI BDVT 10:28 02:00 min 10:30 1 257
SHIVAMOGGA TOWN SMET 10:50 05:00 min 10:55 1 276
ANANDAPURAM ANF 12:04 01:00 min 12:05 1 331
SAGAR JAMBAGARU SRF 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 1 357
TALGUPPA TLGP 13:30 0 min Destination 1 373

Train 16206 TALGUPPA EXP runs from Mysore Junction to Talguppa on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TALGUPPA EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Talguppa at 13:30 . It takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Talguppa. The total distance covered by TALGUPPA EXP is 373 kilometers.

TALGUPPA EXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Talguppa.

16206 TALGUPPA EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN . 16206 TALGUPPA EXP arrives at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN  on 10:50 and departs at 10:55 . You can get down at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHIVAMOGGA TOWN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16206 TALGUPPA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TALGUPPA EXP ?

. 16206 TALGUPPA EXP starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by TALGUPPA EXP to reach from Mysore Junction to Talguppa ?

. 16206 TALGUPPA EXP takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Talguppa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TALGUPPA EXP train is 05 minutes at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of TALGUPPA EXP ?

. TALGUPPA EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Talguppa by 13:30.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Talguppa (TLGP)