Mys Tn Exp 16236 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Tuticorin (TN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 18:05 1 0
PANDAVAPURA PANP 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 20
MANDYA MYA 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 45
MADDUR MAD 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 65
CHANNAPATNA CPT 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 83
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 94
KENGERI KGI 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 126
KSR BENGALURU SBC 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 1 138
BANGALORE CANT BNC 21:25 2:00 min 21:27 1 143
CARMELARAM CRLM 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 157
HOSUR HSRA 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 192
PALAKKODU PCV 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 262
DHARMAPURI DPJ 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 284
SALEM JN SA 01:57 3:00 min 02:00 2 339
ERODE JN ED 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 2 401
KODUMUDI KMD 03:54 1:00 min 03:55 2 440
PUGALUR PGR 04:14 1:00 min 04:15 2 452
KARUR KRR 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 467
DINDIGUL JN DG 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 2 541
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 06:49 2:00 min 06:51 2 566
SHOLAVANDAN SDN 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 2 585
MADURAI JN MDU 07:30 5:00 min 07:35 2 607
TIRUPARANKNDRM TDN 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 2 613
TIRUMANGALAM TMQ 08:00 1:00 min 08:01 2 624
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 2 650
SATUR SRT 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 677
KOVILPATTI CVP 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 2 698
KADAMBUR KDU 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 2 720
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 2 734
KAILASAPURAM KLPM 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 2 746
MILAVITTAN MVN 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 2 758
TUTI MELUR TME 10:37 1:00 min 10:38 2 764
TUTICORIN TN 11:15 0 min Destination 2 766

Train 16236 MYS-TN EXP runs from Mysore Junction to Tuticorin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-TN EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 18:05 and reaches to Tuticorin at 11:15 . It takes 17 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Tuticorin. The total distance covered by MYS-TN EXP is 766 kilometers.

MYS-TN EXP passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Tuticorin.

16236 MYS-TN EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16236 MYS-TN EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 21:05 and departs at 21:15 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 10 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16236 MYS-TN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-TN EXP ?

. 16236 MYS-TN EXP starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-TN EXP to reach from Mysore Junction to Tuticorin ?

. 16236 MYS-TN EXP takes 17 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Tuticorin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-TN EXP train is 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-TN EXP ?

. MYS-TN EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 18:05 and reaches at Tuticorin by 11:15.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Tuticorin (TN)