Mysore Exp 06228 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Talguppa(TLGP) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TALGUPPA TLGP Source 0 min 20:15 1 0
SAGARJAMBAGARU SRF 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 16
ANANDAPURAM ANF 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 42
SHIVAMOGGATOWN SMET 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 97
SHIVAMOGGAH SME 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 100
BHADRAVATI BDVT 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 116
TARIKEREJN TKE 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 136
BIRURJN RRB 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 160
ARSIKEREJN ASK 0:40 145:00:00 min 3:05 2 206
HASSAN HAS 3:53 2:00 min 3:55 2 252
HOLENARSIPUR HLN 4:24 1:00 min 4:25 2 284
MANDAGERE MGF 4:44 1:00 min 4:45 2 304
KRISHNARAJNAGAR KRNR 5:24 1:00 min 5:25 2 338
MYSURUJN MYS 7:00 0 min Destinatio 2 373

Train 6228 MYSORE EXP runs from Talguppa to Mysore Junction on .

MYSORE EXP departs from Talguppa at 20:15 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 7:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by MYSORE EXP is 373 kilometers.

MYSORE EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction.

6228 MYSORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 145 minutes at ARSIKEREJN . 6228 MYSORE EXP arrives at ARSIKEREJN  on 0:40 and departs at 3:05 . You can get down at ARSIKEREJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHIVAMOGGATOWN 5 Minutes
ARSIKEREJN 145 Minutes
Food Options in 6228 MYSORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYSORE EXP ?

. 6228 MYSORE EXP starts from Talguppa

. What is the time taken by MYSORE EXP to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction ?

. 6228 MYSORE EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYSORE EXP train is 145 minutes at ARSIKEREJN .

. What is the train schedule of MYSORE EXP ?

. MYSORE EXP departs from Talguppa at 20:15 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 7:00.

Related train running from Talguppa(TLGP)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)