Mzs Ghy Ic Exp 15614 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Murkeongselek(MZS) Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MURKEONGSELEK MZS Source 0 min 19:15 1 0
TELAM TQM 19:37 2:00 min 19:39 1 25
SIMEN CHAPARI SMCP 19:52 2:00 min 19:54 1 37
SILAPATHAR SPTR 20:15 5:00 min 20:20 1 61
DHEMAJI DMC 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 84
BORDOLONI BDLN 21:00 1:00 min 21:01 1 97
GOGAMUKH GOM 21:14 2:00 min 21:16 1 109
NORTH LAKHIMPUR NLP 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 1 153
KATHAL PUKHURI KTPR 22:32 2:00 min 22:34 1 170
HARMUTI HMY 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 183
TATIBAHAR TBH 23:09 2:00 min 23:11 1 200
GOHPUR GPZ 23:35 2:00 min 23:37 1 234
HELEM HML 23:55 2:00 min 23:57 1 253
VISWANATH CHRLI VNE 00:33 2:00 min 00:35 2 285
NIZCHATIA NCA 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 297
BALIPARA BVU 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 327
RANGAPARA NORTH RPAN 02:05 10:00 min 02:15 2 336
NEW MISAMARI NMM 02:35 2:00 min 02:37 2 347
MAJBAT MJBT 03:06 1:00 min 03:07 2 377
ROWTA BAGAN RWTB 03:17 1:00 min 03:18 2 386
UDALGURI ULG 03:30 2:00 min 03:32 2 398
TANGLA TNL 03:55 2:00 min 03:57 2 421
KHOIRABARI KBY 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 432
GORESUAR GVR 04:22 1:00 min 04:23 2 444
RANGIYA JN RNY 05:20 25:00 min 05:45 2 459
KAMAKHYA KYQ 07:05 0 min Destination 2 500

Train 15614 LACHIT EXPRESS runs from Murkeongselek to Kamakhya on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LACHIT EXPRESS departs from Murkeongselek at 19:15 and reaches to Kamakhya at 07:05 . It takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Murkeongselek to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by LACHIT EXPRESS is 500 kilometers.

LACHIT EXPRESS passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Murkeongselek to Kamakhya.

15614 LACHIT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at RANGIYA JN . 15614 LACHIT EXPRESS arrives at RANGIYA JN  on 05:20 and departs at 05:45 . You can get down at RANGIYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SILAPATHAR 5 Minutes
NORTH LAKHIMPUR 5 Minutes
RANGAPARA NORTH 10 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 15614 LACHIT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LACHIT EXPRESS ?

. 15614 LACHIT EXPRESS starts from Murkeongselek

. What is the time taken by LACHIT EXPRESS to reach from Murkeongselek to Kamakhya ?

. 15614 LACHIT EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Murkeongselek to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LACHIT EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at RANGIYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of LACHIT EXPRESS ?

. LACHIT EXPRESS departs from Murkeongselek at 19:15 and reaches at Kamakhya by 07:05.

Related train running from Murkeongselek(MZS)

Related train running from Kamakhya (KYQ)