Nagpur Jaipur Exp 11203 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nagpur Junction(NGP) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGPUR NGP Source 0 min 11:55 1 0
KATOL KATL 12:41 2:00 min 12:43 1 60
NARKHER NRKR 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 86
PANDHURNA PAR 13:22 2:00 min 13:24 1 104
MULTAI MTY 14:10 2:00 min 14:12 1 144
BETUL BZU 14:52 3:00 min 14:55 1 190
ITARSI JN ET 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 1 297
HABIBGANJ HBJ 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 383
BHOPAL JN BPL 18:55 10:00 min 19:05 1 389
SEHORE SEH 19:52 2:00 min 19:54 1 427
SHUJALPUR SJP 20:39 2:00 min 20:41 1 469
BERCHHA BCH 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 512
UJJAIN JN UJN 23:05 5:00 min 23:10 1 572
NAGDA JN NAD 01:05 25:00 min 01:30 2 627
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 780
KOTA JN KOTA 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 2 852
BUNDI BUDI 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 2 890
MANDAL GARH MLGH 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 2 958
CHITTAURGARH COR 08:05 30:00 min 08:35 2 1024
BHILWARA BHL 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 2 1078
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 2 1144
NASIRABAD NSD 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 2 1186
AJMER AII 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 2 1210
KISHANGARH KSG 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 2 1238
PHULERA JN FL 13:02 2:00 min 13:04 2 1289
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 13:16 2:00 min 13:18 2 1307
KANAKPURA KKU 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 2 1335
JAIPUR JP 14:10 0 min Destination 2 1344

Train 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP runs from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction on Thursday .

NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP departs from Nagpur Junction at 11:55 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 14:10 . It takes 26 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP is 1344 kilometers.

NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction.

11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 08:05 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 30 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
Food Options in 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP ?

. 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP starts from Nagpur Junction

. What is the time taken by NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP to reach from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction ?

. 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP takes 26 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP train is 30 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP ?

. NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP departs from Nagpur Junction at 11:55 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 14:10.

Related train running from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)