Nandan Kanan Exp 12815 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) New Delhi (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 10:55 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 11:40 05:00 min 11:45 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 12:13 05:00 min 12:18 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 12:53 05:00 min 12:58 1 91
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 13:55 02:00 min 13:57 1 163
BHADRAK BHC 14:43 02:00 min 14:45 1 206
BALASORE BLS 15:30 05:00 min 15:35 1 268
JALESWAR JER 16:08 01:00 min 16:09 1 316
HIJLI HIJ 16:55 10:00 min 17:05 1 380
MIDNAPORE MDN 18:18 02:00 min 18:20 1 403
BISHNUPUR VSU 19:14 02:00 min 19:16 1 475
BANKURA BQA 19:40 05:00 min 19:45 1 505
ADRA JN ADRA 20:35 05:00 min 20:40 1 559
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 21:11 02:00 min 21:13 1 588
BHAGA JN VAA 21:40 02:00 min 21:42 1 599
MAHUDA MHQ 22:15 02:00 min 22:17 1 619
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 23:05 10:00 min 23:15 1 639
PARASNATH PNME 23:31 05:00 min 23:36 1 657
KODERMA JN KQR 00:27 03:00 min 00:30 2 733
GAYA JN GAYA 02:05 05:00 min 02:10 2 809
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 03:06 02:00 min 03:08 2 894
SASARAM SSM 03:23 02:00 min 03:25 2 912
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 05:05 10:00 min 05:15 2 1012
MIRZAPUR MZP 06:23 05:00 min 06:28 2 1075
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 07:45 05:00 min 07:50 2 1164
FATEHPUR FTP 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 2 1281
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 10:20 10:00 min 10:30 2 1359
ALIGARH JN ALJN 14:15 05:00 min 14:20 2 1666
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 17:05 0 min Destination 2 1785

Train 12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP runs from PURI to New Delhi on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

NANDAN KANAN EXP departs from PURI at 10:55 and reaches to New Delhi at 17:05 . It takes 30 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from PURI to New Delhi. The total distance covered by NANDAN KANAN EXP is 1785 kilometers.

NANDAN KANAN EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to New Delhi.

12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at HIJLI . 12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP arrives at HIJLI  on 16:55 and departs at 17:05 . You can get down at HIJLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
HIJLI 10 Minutes
BANKURA 05 Minutes
ADRA JN 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
PARASNATH 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NANDAN KANAN EXP ?

. 12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by NANDAN KANAN EXP to reach from PURI to New Delhi ?

. 12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP takes 30 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NANDAN KANAN EXP train is 10 minutes at HIJLI .

. What is the train schedule of NANDAN KANAN EXP ?

. NANDAN KANAN EXP departs from PURI at 10:55 and reaches at New Delhi by 17:05.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from New Delhi (ANVT)