Nbd Mb Passenger 54396 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Najibabad Junction(NBD) Moradabad (MB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAJIBABAD JN NBD Source 0 min 03:35 1 0
FAZALPUR FZL 03:41 2:00 min 03:43 1 6
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 03:54 2:00 min 03:56 1 11
BASI KIRATPUR BSKR 04:14 1:00 min 04:15 1 22
BIJNOR BJO 04:34 3:00 min 04:37 1 36
KHARI JHALU KJLU 04:54 1:00 min 04:55 1 46
HALDAUR HLDR 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 1 53
SISAUNA SISN 05:25 1:00 min 05:26 1 62
CHAND SIAU CPS 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 1 71
BAGARPUR HALT BGRR 05:57 1:00 min 05:58 1 78
BAKAINA HALT BKNA 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 83
CHUCHELA KALAN HALT CLKN 06:16 1:00 min 06:17 1 86
MANDI DHANAURA MNDR 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 1 91
SHERPUR SEPR 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 95
GAJRAULA JN GJL 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 1 106
MAHESRA MHHR 07:23 1:00 min 07:24 1 114
KAFURPUR KFPR 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 118
AMROHA AMRO 07:43 2:00 min 07:45 1 129
KAIALSA KIV 07:54 2:00 min 07:56 1 138
CHAK KALI LAIT CKLT 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 143
HAKIMPUR HKP 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 1 148
LODIPUR BISHNPR LDP 08:22 2:00 min 08:24 1 153
MORADABAD MB 09:05 0 min Destination 1 160

Train 54396 NBD-MB PASSENGER runs from Najibabad Junction to Moradabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NBD-MB PASSENGER departs from Najibabad Junction at 03:35 and reaches to Moradabad at 09:05 . It takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Najibabad Junction to Moradabad. The total distance covered by NBD-MB PASSENGER is 160 kilometers.

NBD-MB PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Najibabad Junction to Moradabad.

54396 NBD-MB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at GAJRAULA JN . 54396 NBD-MB PASSENGER arrives at GAJRAULA JN  on 07:10 and departs at 07:15 . You can get down at GAJRAULA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GAJRAULA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54396 NBD-MB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NBD-MB PASSENGER ?

. 54396 NBD-MB PASSENGER starts from Najibabad Junction

. What is the time taken by NBD-MB PASSENGER to reach from Najibabad Junction to Moradabad ?

. 54396 NBD-MB PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Najibabad Junction to Moradabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NBD-MB PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at GAJRAULA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NBD-MB PASSENGER ?

. NBD-MB PASSENGER departs from Najibabad Junction at 03:35 and reaches at Moradabad by 09:05.

Related train running from Najibabad Junction(NBD)

Related train running from Moradabad (MB)