Nbq Ghy Passenger 55809 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Bongaigaon(NBQ) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ Source 0 min 16:40 1 0
BONGAIGAON BNGN 16:46 1:00 min 16:47 1 2
CHAPRAKATA CPQ 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 8
BIJNI BJF 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 18
PATILADAHA PTLD 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 28
SORBHOG JN SBE 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 36
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 44
GUAGACHHA GSA 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 50
SORUPETA SPQ 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 56
PATHSALA PBL 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 66
NIZ SARIHA HALT NSRH 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 70
TIHU TIHU 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 75
KAITHALKUCHI KTCH 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 1 83
NALBARI NLV 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 93
GHOGRAPUR GOE 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 102
RANGIYA JN RNY 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 1 109
KENDUKANA KDKN 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 119
BAIHATA BIZ 20:12 1:00 min 20:13 1 125
CHANGSARI CGS 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 135
AGTHORI AGT 20:46 1:00 min 20:47 1 143
KAMAKHYA KYQ 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 150
GUWAHATI GHY 21:20 0 min Destination 1 157

Train 55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER runs from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NBQ - GHY PASSENGER departs from New Bongaigaon at 16:40 and reaches to Guwahati at 21:20 . It takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati. The total distance covered by NBQ - GHY PASSENGER is 157 kilometers.

NBQ - GHY PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati.

55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at RANGIYA JN . 55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER arrives at RANGIYA JN  on 19:50 and departs at 19:52 . You can get down at RANGIYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NBQ - GHY PASSENGER ?

. 55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER starts from New Bongaigaon

. What is the time taken by NBQ - GHY PASSENGER to reach from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati ?

. 55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NBQ - GHY PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at RANGIYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NBQ - GHY PASSENGER ?

. NBQ - GHY PASSENGER departs from New Bongaigaon at 16:40 and reaches at Guwahati by 21:20.

Related train running from New Bongaigaon(NBQ)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)