Nbq Ghy Passenger 55810 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Guwahati(GHY) New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
KAMAKHYA KYQ 05:15 2:00 min 05:17 1 6
AGTHORI AGT 05:28 1:00 min 05:29 1 14
CHANGSARI CGS 05:43 1:00 min 05:44 1 22
BAIHATA BIZ 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 32
KENDUKANA KDKN 06:02 1:00 min 06:03 1 38
RANGIYA JN RNY 06:15 2:00 min 06:17 1 48
GHOGRAPUR GOE 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 55
NALBARI NLV 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 64
KAITHALKUCHI KTCH 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 74
TIHU TIHU 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 82
NIZ SARIHA HALT NSRH 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 87
PATHSALA PBL 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 91
SORUPETA SPQ 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 101
GUAGACHHA GSA 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 107
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 112
SORBHOG JN SBE 08:13 1:00 min 08:14 1 120
PATILADAHA PTLD 08:23 1:00 min 08:24 1 129
BIJNI BJF 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 139
CHAPRAKATA CPQ 08:45 1:00 min 08:46 1 149
BONGAIGAON BNGN 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 154
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 10:15 0 min Destination 1 157

Train 55810 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER runs from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER departs from Guwahati at 05:00 and reaches to New Bongaigaon at 10:15 . It takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon. The total distance covered by GHY - NBQ PASSENGER is 157 kilometers.

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon.

55810 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KAMAKHYA . 55810 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER arrives at KAMAKHYA  on 05:15 and departs at 05:17 . You can get down at KAMAKHYA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 55810 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GHY - NBQ PASSENGER ?

. 55810 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by GHY - NBQ PASSENGER to reach from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon ?

. 55810 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GHY - NBQ PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at KAMAKHYA .

. What is the train schedule of GHY - NBQ PASSENGER ?

. GHY - NBQ PASSENGER departs from Guwahati at 05:00 and reaches at New Bongaigaon by 10:15.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Related train running from New Bongaigaon (NBQ)