Ncj Kcg Kacheguda Exp 16354 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ Source 0 min 08:25 1 0
VALLIYUR VLY 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 31
TIRUNELVELI TEN 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 1 73
KOVILPATTI CVP 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 138
SATUR SRT 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 160
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 187
MADURAI JN MDU 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 1 230
DINDIGUL JN DG 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 293
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 1 387
KARUR KRR 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 462
NAMAKKAL NMKL 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 496
RASIPURAM RASP 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 521
SALEM JN SA 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 547
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 666
VANIYAMBADI VN 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 682
GUDIYATTAM GYM 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 725
KATPADI JN KPD 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 1 750
CHITTOR CTO 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 783
TIRUPATI TPTY 00:45 5:00 min 00:50 2 855
RENIGUNTA JN RU 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 864
KODURU KOU 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 905
RAZAMPETA RJP 02:44 1:00 min 02:45 2 939
CUDDAPAH HX 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 989
YERRAGUNTLA YA 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 1028
TADIPATRI TU 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 2 1098
GOOTY GY 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 1145
DHONE DHNE 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 2 1200
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 2 1254
GADWAL GWD 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 2 1309
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 2 1384
KACHEGUDA KCG 14:00 0 min Destination 2 1490

Train 16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP runs from Nagercoil Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda on Tuesday .

NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP departs from Nagercoil Junction at 08:25 and reaches to Hyderabad Kacheguda at 14:00 . It takes 29 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda. The total distance covered by NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP is 1490 kilometers.

NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at TIRUNELVELI . 16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP arrives at TIRUNELVELI  on 09:35 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at TIRUNELVELI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUPATI 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP ?

. 16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP starts from Nagercoil Junction

. What is the time taken by NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda ?

. 16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP takes 29 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP train is 5 minutes at TIRUNELVELI .

. What is the train schedule of NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP ?

. NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP departs from Nagercoil Junction at 08:25 and reaches at Hyderabad Kacheguda by 14:00.

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)