Ncj Kcvl Passenger 56318 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ Source 0 min 07:55 1 0
NAGER COIL TOWN NJT 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 5
VIRANI ALUR VRLR 08:07 1:00 min 08:08 1 11
ERANIEL ERL 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 18
PALLIYADI PYD 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 27
KULITTHURAI KZT 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 33
KULITTURAI WEST KZTW 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 36
PARASSALA PASA 08:50 1:00 min 08:51 1 41
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA DAVM 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 1 48
AMARAVILA HALT AMVA 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 51
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 54
BALARAMAPURAM BRAM 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 58
NEMAM NEM 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 63
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 1 71
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 09:56 1:00 min 09:57 1 74
KOCHUVELI KCVL 10:20 0 min Destination 1 77

Train 56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER runs from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER departs from Nagercoil Junction at 07:55 and reaches to Trivandrum Kochuveli at 10:20 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli. The total distance covered by NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER is 77 kilometers.

NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL . 56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER arrives at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  on 09:45 and departs at 09:50 . You can get down at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER ?

. 56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER starts from Nagercoil Junction

. What is the time taken by NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli ?

. 56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER ?

. NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER departs from Nagercoil Junction at 07:55 and reaches at Trivandrum Kochuveli by 10:20.

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)