Ncj Ktym Passenger 56304 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) Kottayam (KTYM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ Source 0 min 12:15 1 0
NAGER COIL TOWN NJT 12:21 1:00 min 12:22 1 5
VIRANI ALUR VRLR 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 1 11
ERANIEL ERL 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 18
PALLIYADI PYD 12:48 1:00 min 12:49 1 27
KULITTHURAI KZT 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 33
KULITTURAI WEST KZTW 13:07 1:00 min 13:08 1 36
PARASSALA PASA 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 41
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA DAVM 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 48
AMARAVILA HALT AMVA 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 51
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 54
BALARAMAPURAM BRAM 13:41 1:00 min 13:42 1 58
NEMAM NEM 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 63
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 14:30 5:00 min 14:35 1 71
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 14:41 1:00 min 14:42 1 74
KOCHUVELI KCVL 14:48 1:00 min 14:49 1 77
VELI VELI 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 80
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 84
KANIYAPURAM KXP 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 88
MURUKKAMPUZHA MQU 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 92
PERUNGUZHI PGZ 15:15 1:00 min 15:16 1 96
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 100
KADAKAVUR KVU 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 103
AKATHUMURI AMY 15:36 1:00 min 15:37 1 106
VARKALA VAK 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 112
EDAVAI EVA 15:51 1:00 min 15:52 1 116
KAPPIL KFI 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 119
PARAVUR PVU 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 123
MAYYANAD MYY 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 127
IRAVIPURAM IRP 16:15 1:00 min 16:16 1 131
KOLLAM JN QLN 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 136
PERINAD PRND 17:08 1:00 min 17:09 1 145
MUNROTURUTTU MQO 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 151
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 155
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 163
OCHIRA OCR 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 170
KAYANKULAM KYJ 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 176
MAVELIKARA MVLK 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 184
CHERIYANAD CYN 18:25 1:00 min 18:26 1 190
CHENGANNUR CNGR 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 197
TIRUVALLA TRVL 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 206
CHANGANASERI CGY 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 214
CHINGAVANAM CGV 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 223
KOTTAYAM KTYM 20:00 0 min Destination 1 231

Train 56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER runs from Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER departs from Nagercoil Junction at 12:15 and reaches to Kottayam at 20:00 . It takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam. The total distance covered by NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER is 231 kilometers.

NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER passes through 44 stations in 1 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam.

56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL . 56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER arrives at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  on 14:30 and departs at 14:35 . You can get down at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER ?

. 56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER starts from Nagercoil Junction

. What is the time taken by NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam ?

. 56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER ?

. NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER departs from Nagercoil Junction at 12:15 and reaches at Kottayam by 20:00.

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

Related train running from Kottayam (KTYM)