Ncj Maq Parasuram Express 16650 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ Source 0 min 04:15 1 0
ERANIEL ERL 04:34 01:00 min 04:35 1 19
KULITTHURAI KZT 04:49 01:00 min 04:50 1 34
PARASHSHALA PASA 05:04 01:00 min 05:05 1 42
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 05:24 01:00 min 05:25 1 54
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 06:15 05:00 min 06:20 1 72
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 06:34 01:00 min 06:35 1 85
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 06:59 01:00 min 07:00 1 113
PARAVUR PVU 07:14 01:00 min 07:15 1 124
KOLLAM JN QLN 07:32 03:00 min 07:35 1 136
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 07:54 01:00 min 07:55 1 156
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 08:04 01:00 min 08:05 1 163
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 1 177
MAVELIKARA MVLK 08:34 01:00 min 08:35 1 185
CHENGANNUR CNGR 08:43 02:00 min 08:45 1 197
TIRUVALLA TRVL 08:54 01:00 min 08:55 1 206
CHANGANASERI CGY 09:04 01:00 min 09:05 1 214
KOTTAYAM KTYM 09:42 03:00 min 09:45 1 232
ETTUMANUR ETM 09:54 01:00 min 09:55 1 242
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 10:19 01:00 min 10:20 1 263
TRIUPUNITTURA TRTR 10:44 01:00 min 10:45 1 282
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 11:10 05:00 min 11:15 1 294
ALUVA AWY 11:33 02:00 min 11:35 1 311
ANGAMALI AFK 11:44 01:00 min 11:45 1 320
DIVINE NAGAR DINR 11:59 01:00 min 12:00 1 333
CHALAKUDI CKI 12:04 01:00 min 12:05 1 335
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 12:14 01:00 min 12:15 1 342
PUDUKAD PUK 12:29 01:00 min 12:30 1 352
THRISUR TCR 12:53 02:00 min 12:55 1 366
WADAKANCHERI WKI 13:14 01:00 min 13:15 1 382
SHORANUR JN SRR 14:05 10:00 min 14:15 1 398
PATTAMBI PTB 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 1 410
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 14:48 02:00 min 14:50 1 428
TIRUR TIR 15:03 02:00 min 15:05 1 443
TANUR TA 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 1 451
PARPANANGADI PGI 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 1 459
FEROK FK 15:44 01:00 min 15:45 1 475
KOZHIKKODE CLT 16:07 03:00 min 16:10 1 484
QUILANDI QLD 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 1 509
VADAKARA BDJ 16:48 02:00 min 16:50 1 531
MAHE MAHE 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 1 543
THALASSERY TLY 17:13 02:00 min 17:15 1 553
KANNUR CAN 17:37 03:00 min 17:40 1 574
KANNAPURAM KPQ 17:54 01:00 min 17:55 1 588
PAYANGADI PAZ 18:04 01:00 min 18:05 1 595
PAYYANUR PAY 18:19 01:00 min 18:20 1 607
NILESHWAR NLE 18:44 01:00 min 18:45 1 627
KANHANGAD KZE 18:59 01:00 min 19:00 1 636
KASARAGOD KGQ 19:23 02:00 min 19:25 1 659
MANGALURU CNTL MAQ 21:00 0 min Destination 1 705

Train 16650 PARASURAM EXP runs from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PARASURAM EXP departs from Nagercoil Junction at 04:15 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 21:00 . It takes 16 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by PARASURAM EXP is 705 kilometers.

PARASURAM EXP passes through 50 stations in 1 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central.

16650 PARASURAM EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16650 PARASURAM EXP arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 14:05 and departs at 14:15 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16650 PARASURAM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PARASURAM EXP ?

. 16650 PARASURAM EXP starts from Nagercoil Junction

. What is the time taken by PARASURAM EXP to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central ?

. 16650 PARASURAM EXP takes 16 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PARASURAM EXP train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PARASURAM EXP ?

. PARASURAM EXP departs from Nagercoil Junction at 04:15 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 21:00.

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)