Ncj Mas Exp 12690 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ Source 0 min 19:40 1 0
TIRUNELVELI TEN 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 73
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 102
KOVILPATTI CVP 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 138
SATUR SRT 22:44 1:00 min 22:45 1 160
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 187
MADURAI JN MDU 00:40 5:00 min 00:45 2 230
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 01:14 1:00 min 01:15 2 271
DINDIGUL JN DG 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 293
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 387
KARUR KRR 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 462
NAMAKKAL NMKL 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 2 496
SALEM JN SA 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 2 547
MORAPPUR MAP 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 2 611
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 2 658
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 2 666
KATPADI JN KPD 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 2 750
ARAKKONAM AJJ 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 2 811
PERAMBUR PER 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 880
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 11:40 0 min Destination 2 886

Train 12690 NCJ-MAS EXP runs from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central on Sunday .

NCJ-MAS EXP departs from Nagercoil Junction at 19:40 and reaches to Chennai Central at 11:40 . It takes 16 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by NCJ-MAS EXP is 886 kilometers.

NCJ-MAS EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central.

12690 NCJ-MAS EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at TIRUNELVELI . 12690 NCJ-MAS EXP arrives at TIRUNELVELI  on 21:10 and departs at 21:15 . You can get down at TIRUNELVELI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12690 NCJ-MAS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NCJ-MAS EXP ?

. 12690 NCJ-MAS EXP starts from Nagercoil Junction

. What is the time taken by NCJ-MAS EXP to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 12690 NCJ-MAS EXP takes 16 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NCJ-MAS EXP train is 5 minutes at TIRUNELVELI .

. What is the train schedule of NCJ-MAS EXP ?

. NCJ-MAS EXP departs from Nagercoil Junction at 19:40 and reaches at Chennai Central by 11:40.

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)