Ncj Sbc Exp 17236 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ Source 0 min 19:10 1 0
VALLIYUR VLY 19:40 01:00 min 19:41 1 32
TIRUNELVELI TEN 20:50 05:00 min 20:55 1 74
KOVILPATTI CVP 21:54 01:00 min 21:55 1 139
SATUR SRT 22:14 01:00 min 22:15 1 160
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 22:40 02:00 min 22:42 1 187
MADURAI JN MDU 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 1 230
DINDIGUL JN DG 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 296
KARUR KRR 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 370
NAMAKKAL NMKL 02:44 01:00 min 02:45 2 404
RASIPURAM RASP 03:09 01:00 min 03:10 2 429
SALEM JN SA 03:45 05:00 min 03:50 2 455
DHARMAPURI DPJ 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 2 522
HOSUR HSRA 06:58 02:00 min 07:00 2 614
BENGALURU CANT BNC 09:08 03:00 min 09:11 2 669
KSR BENGALURU SBC 09:30 0 min Destination 2 673

Train 17236 BANGALORE EXP runs from Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BANGALORE EXP departs from Nagercoil Junction at 19:10 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 09:30 . It takes 14 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by BANGALORE EXP is 673 kilometers.

BANGALORE EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

17236 BANGALORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at TIRUNELVELI . 17236 BANGALORE EXP arrives at TIRUNELVELI  on 20:50 and departs at 20:55 . You can get down at TIRUNELVELI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUNELVELI 05 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17236 BANGALORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BANGALORE EXP ?

. 17236 BANGALORE EXP starts from Nagercoil Junction

. What is the time taken by BANGALORE EXP to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 17236 BANGALORE EXP takes 14 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BANGALORE EXP train is 05 minutes at TIRUNELVELI .

. What is the train schedule of BANGALORE EXP ?

. BANGALORE EXP departs from Nagercoil Junction at 19:10 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 09:30.

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)