Ncj Tvc Passenger 56310 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
NAGER COIL TOWN NJT 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 1 5
VIRANI ALUR VRLR 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 11
ERANIEL ERL 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 18
PALLIYADI PYD 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 27
KULITTHURAI KZT 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 33
KULITTURAI WEST KZTW 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 36
PARASSALA PASA 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 41
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA DAVM 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 48
AMARAVILA HALT AMVA 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 51
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 54
BALARAMAPURAM BRAM 07:58 1:00 min 07:59 1 58
NEMAM NEM 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 63
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 08:35 0 min Destination 1 71

Train 56310 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER runs from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NCJ-TVC PASSENGER departs from Nagercoil Junction at 06:30 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 08:35 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by NCJ-TVC PASSENGER is 71 kilometers.

NCJ-TVC PASSENGER passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central.

56310 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at NAGER COIL TOWN . 56310 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER arrives at NAGER COIL TOWN  on 06:36 and departs at 06:37 . You can get down at NAGER COIL TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56310 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NCJ-TVC PASSENGER ?

. 56310 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER starts from Nagercoil Junction

. What is the time taken by NCJ-TVC PASSENGER to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central ?

. 56310 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NCJ-TVC PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at NAGER COIL TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of NCJ-TVC PASSENGER ?

. NCJ-TVC PASSENGER departs from Nagercoil Junction at 06:30 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 08:35.

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)