Ncj Tvc Passenger 56316 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
NAGER COIL TOWN NJT 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 5
VIRANI ALUR VRLR 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 11
ERANIEL ERL 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 18
PALLIYADI PYD 18:45 1:00 min 18:46 1 27
KULITTHURAI KZT 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 33
KULITTURAI WEST KZTW 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 36
PARASSALA PASA 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 41
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA DAVM 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 48
AMARAVILA HALT AMVA 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 51
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 54
BALARAMAPURAM BRAM 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 1 58
NEMAM NEM 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 63
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 20:15 0 min Destination 1 71

Train 56316 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER runs from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NCJ-TVC PASSENGER departs from Nagercoil Junction at 18:15 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 20:15 . It takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by NCJ-TVC PASSENGER is 71 kilometers.

NCJ-TVC PASSENGER passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central.

56316 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at NAGER COIL TOWN . 56316 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER arrives at NAGER COIL TOWN  on 18:21 and departs at 18:22 . You can get down at NAGER COIL TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56316 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NCJ-TVC PASSENGER ?

. 56316 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER starts from Nagercoil Junction

. What is the time taken by NCJ-TVC PASSENGER to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central ?

. 56316 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NCJ-TVC PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at NAGER COIL TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of NCJ-TVC PASSENGER ?

. NCJ-TVC PASSENGER departs from Nagercoil Junction at 18:15 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 20:15.

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)