Ncr Sbc Pass 56513 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
KARAIKAL(KIK) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KARAIKAL KIK Source 0 min 03:40 1 0
NAGORE NCR 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 1 0
NAGAPPATTINAM NGT 04:10 5:00 min 04:15 1 7
THIRUVARUR JN TVR 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 1 31
NANNILAM NNM 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 1 45
PERALAM JN PEM 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 1 54
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 05:45 45:00 min 06:30 1 69
NIDUR NID 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 1 73
ANANDTANDAVPUR ANP 06:42 1:00 min 06:43 1 76
VAITHISVARANKOIL VDL 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 1 83
SIRKAZHI SY 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 1 89
KOLLIDAM CLN 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 99
VALLAMPADUGAI VMP 07:16 1:00 min 07:17 1 102
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 1 106
PARANGIPETTAI PO 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 117
CUDDALORE PORT JN. CUPJ 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 1 145
KURINJIPADI KJPD 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 169
VADALUR VLU 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 175
NEYVELI NVL 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 183
UTTANGAL MANGLM UMG 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 188
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 1 202
MUKHASA PARUR MKSP 10:23 1:00 min 10:24 1 213
KUTTAKUDI KKTI 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 222
PUKKIRIVARI PRV 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 242
SIRUVATTUR SRVT 11:01 1:00 min 11:02 1 246
CHINNA SALEM CHSM 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 254
MELNARIYAPANUR MLYR 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 1 261
TALAIVASAL TVS 11:35 1:00 min 11:36 1 268
ATTUR ATU 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 1 286
PEDANYKNPALAYAM PDKM 12:05 1:00 min 12:06 1 297
ETTAPUR ROAD ETP 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 1 301
VALAPPADI G HLT VGE 12:22 1:00 min 12:23 1 308
MINNAMPALLI MPLI 12:34 1:00 min 12:35 1 322
AYODHYAPATTANAM APN 12:41 1:00 min 12:42 1 327
SALEM TOWN SXT 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 1 335
SALEM MARKET SAMT 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 337
SALEM JN SA 13:20 5:00 min 13:25 1 342
OMALUR OML 13:43 2:00 min 13:45 1 353
KARUVALLI KVLR 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 353
TOPPUR TPP 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 1 366
MUTTAMPATTI MPC 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 378
SIVADI SZV 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 386
DHARMAPURI DPJ 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 1 397
PALAKKODU PCV 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 419
MARANDAHALLI MZU 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 431
RAYAKKOTTAI RYC 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 450
PERIYANAGA THUMAI PRNT 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 466
KELAMANGALAM KMLM 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 1 475
HOSUR HSRA 17:06 44:00 min 17:50 1 489
ANEKAL ROAD AEK 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 503
HEELALIGE HLE 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 513
CARMELARAM CRLM 18:22 1:00 min 18:23 1 524
BELANDUR ROAD BLRR 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 527
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 531
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 535
BANGALORE CANT BNC 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 538
KSR BENGALURU SBC 19:00 0 min Destination 1 542

Train 56513 NCR-SBC PASS runs from KARAIKAL to Bangalore City Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NCR-SBC PASS departs from KARAIKAL at 03:40 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 19:00 . It takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from KARAIKAL to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by NCR-SBC PASS is 542 kilometers.

NCR-SBC PASS passes through 57 stations in 1 days to reach from KARAIKAL to Bangalore City Junction.

56513 NCR-SBC PASS has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at MAYILADUTURAI J . 56513 NCR-SBC PASS arrives at MAYILADUTURAI J  on 05:45 and departs at 06:30 . You can get down at MAYILADUTURAI J to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGAPPATTINAM 5 Minutes
THIRUVARUR JN 10 Minutes
MAYILADUTURAI J 45 Minutes
CUDDALORE PORT JN. 10 Minutes
VRIDHACHALAM JN 10 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
DHARMAPURI 5 Minutes
HOSUR 44 Minutes
Food Options in 56513 NCR-SBC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NCR-SBC PASS ?

. 56513 NCR-SBC PASS starts from KARAIKAL

. What is the time taken by NCR-SBC PASS to reach from KARAIKAL to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 56513 NCR-SBC PASS takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from KARAIKAL to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NCR-SBC PASS train is 45 minutes at MAYILADUTURAI J .

. What is the train schedule of NCR-SBC PASS ?

. NCR-SBC PASS departs from KARAIKAL at 03:40 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 19:00.

Related train running from KARAIKAL(KIK)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)