Ndls Bbs Rajdhani 22824 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
New Delhi(NDLS) Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 17:05 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 21:45 05:00 min 21:50 1 440
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 786
GAYA JN GAYA 03:58 03:00 min 04:01 2 989
KODERMA JN KQR 05:19 02:00 min 05:21 2 1066
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 06:30 05:00 min 06:35 2 1159
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 07:35 05:00 min 07:40 2 1191
MURI MURI 08:25 02:00 min 08:27 2 1243
TATANAGAR JN TATA 10:35 05:00 min 10:40 2 1342
HIJLI HIJ 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 2 1488
BALASORE BLS 14:02 02:00 min 14:04 2 1595
BHADRAK BHC 15:12 02:00 min 15:14 2 1657
CUTTACK CTC 16:40 02:00 min 16:42 2 1772
BHUBANESWAR BBS 17:25 0 min Destination 2 1800

Train 22824 BUBNESWR RJDHNI runs from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

BUBNESWR RJDHNI departs from New Delhi at 17:05 and reaches to Bhubaneswar at 17:25 . It takes 24 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by BUBNESWR RJDHNI is 1800 kilometers.

BUBNESWR RJDHNI passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar.

22824 BUBNESWR RJDHNI has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 22824 BUBNESWR RJDHNI arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 01:55 and departs at 02:05 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 05 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 05 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 05 Minutes
HIJLI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22824 BUBNESWR RJDHNI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BUBNESWR RJDHNI ?

. 22824 BUBNESWR RJDHNI starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by BUBNESWR RJDHNI to reach from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar ?

. 22824 BUBNESWR RJDHNI takes 24 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BUBNESWR RJDHNI train is 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BUBNESWR RJDHNI ?

. BUBNESWR RJDHNI departs from New Delhi at 17:05 and reaches at Bhubaneswar by 17:25.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Bhubaneswar (BBS)