Ndls Dbrt Rajdhani 12436 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
ANAND VIHAR TRM(ANVT) JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source 00:00 min 16:55 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 18:21 02:00 min 18:23 1 119
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:10 05:00 min 22:15 1 427
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 00:14 02:00 min 00:16 2 621
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 774
GAHMAR GMR 03:23 02:00 min 03:25 2 847
BUXAR BXR 03:43 02:00 min 03:45 2 868
DUMRAON DURE 03:56 02:00 min 03:58 2 884
BIHIYA BEA 04:19 02:00 min 04:21 2 915
ARA JN ARA 04:40 02:00 min 04:42 2 936
DANAPUR DNR 05:17 02:00 min 05:19 2 976
PATNA JN PNBE 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 2 985
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 06:27 02:00 min 06:29 2 1031
MOKAMEH JN MKA 07:04 02:00 min 07:06 2 1074
BARAUNI JN BJU 08:40 20:00 min 09:00 2 1095
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 10:28 05:00 min 10:33 2 1146
HAIAGHAT HYT 10:56 02:00 min 10:58 2 1168
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 11:15 03:00 min 11:18 2 1179
DARBHANGA JN DBG 11:30 05:00 min 11:35 2 1184
SAKRI JN SKI 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 2 1203
MADHUBANI MBI 12:26 03:00 min 12:29 2 1220
JAYNAGAR JYG 13:35 00:00 min Destination 2 1252

Train 12436 JYG GARIB RATH runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to JAYNAGAR on Tuesday Saturday .

JYG GARIB RATH departs from ANAND VIHAR TRM at 16:55 and reaches to JAYNAGAR at 13:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to JAYNAGAR. The total distance covered by JYG GARIB RATH is 1252 kilometers.

JYG GARIB RATH passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to JAYNAGAR.

12436 JYG GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 12436 JYG GARIB RATH arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 08:40 and departs at 09:00 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12436 JYG GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JYG GARIB RATH ?

. 12436 JYG GARIB RATH starts from ANAND VIHAR TRM

. What is the time taken by JYG GARIB RATH to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to JAYNAGAR ?

. 12436 JYG GARIB RATH takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to JAYNAGAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JYG GARIB RATH train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JYG GARIB RATH ?

. JYG GARIB RATH departs from ANAND VIHAR TRM at 16:55 and reaches at JAYNAGAR by 13:35.

Related train running from ANAND VIHAR TRM(ANVT)

Related train running from JAYNAGAR (JYG)