Ndls Ddn Shatabdi Exp 12017 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
New Delhi(NDLS) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 1 26
MEERUT CITY MTC 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 73
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 08:44 2:00 min 08:46 1 128
SAHARANPUR SRE 09:50 25:00 min 10:15 1 186
ROORKEE RK 10:44 2:00 min 10:46 1 221
HARIDWAR JN HW 11:30 5:00 min 11:35 1 262
DEHRADUN DDN 12:50 0 min Destination 1 314

Train 12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP runs from New Delhi to Dehradun on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP departs from New Delhi at 06:45 and reaches to Dehradun at 12:50 . It takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Dehradun. The total distance covered by NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP is 314 kilometers.

NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Dehradun.

12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 09:50 and departs at 10:15 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARANPUR 25 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP to reach from New Delhi to Dehradun ?

. 12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP train is 25 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP ?

. NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP departs from New Delhi at 06:45 and reaches at Dehradun by 12:50.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)