Ndls Ghy Rajdhani 12236 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
New Delhi(ANVT) Dibrugarh (MDP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 16:55 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:12 5:00 min 22:17 1 418
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 00:16 2:00 min 00:18 2 612
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 765
BUXAR BXR 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 855
ARA ARA 04:40 2:00 min 04:42 2 923
PATNA JN PNBE 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 2 972
MOKAMEH JN MKA 07:04 2:00 min 07:06 2 1062
KIUL JN KIUL 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 2 1096
JHAJHA JAJ 09:30 5:00 min 09:35 2 1150
JASIDIH JN JSME 10:07 2:00 min 10:09 2 1193
MADHUPUR JN MDP 11:05 0 min Destination 2 1223

Train 12236 ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR runs from New Delhi to Dibrugarh on Thursday .

ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR departs from New Delhi at 16:55 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 11:05 . It takes 18 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR is 1223 kilometers.

ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Dibrugarh.

12236 ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12236 ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 02:20 and departs at 02:30 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12236 ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR ?

. 12236 ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR to reach from New Delhi to Dibrugarh ?

. 12236 ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR takes 18 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR train is 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR ?

. ANVT-MDP HUMSAFAR departs from New Delhi at 16:55 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 11:05.

Related train running from New Delhi(ANVT)

Related train running from Dibrugarh (MDP)