Ndls Gzb 12car Emu 64426 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Delhi(NDLS) Ghaziabad (GZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 09:50 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 1
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 09:58 1:00 min 09:59 1 3
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 1 9
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 13
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 10:12 1:00 min 10:13 1 15
SAHIBABAD SBB 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 19
GHAZIABAD GZB 10:50 0 min Destination 1 26

Train 64426 NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU runs from New Delhi to Ghaziabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 09:50 and reaches to Ghaziabad at 10:50 . It takes 1 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Ghaziabad. The total distance covered by NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU is 26 kilometers.

NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Ghaziabad.

64426 NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE . 64426 NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU arrives at SHIVAJI BRIDGE  on 09:54 and departs at 09:55 . You can get down at SHIVAJI BRIDGE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64426 NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64426 NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU to reach from New Delhi to Ghaziabad ?

. 64426 NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Ghaziabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU train is 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. NDLS-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 09:50 and reaches at Ghaziabad by 10:50.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Ghaziabad (GZB)