Ndls Janshtb Express 12058 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Una Himachal(UHL) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UNA HIMACHAL UHL Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
NANGAL DAM NLDM 05:24 3:00 min 05:27 1 16
ANANDPUR SAHIB ANSB 05:44 2:00 min 05:46 1 37
KIRATPUR SAHIB KART 05:56 2:00 min 05:58 1 45
RUPNAGAR RPAR 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 1 72
MORINDA MRND 06:51 2:00 min 06:53 1 97
KHARAR KARR 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 116
SAHIBZADA ASNGR SASN 07:17 2:00 min 07:19 1 132
CHANDIGARH CDG 07:37 6:00 min 07:43 1 143
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:35 10:00 min 08:45 1 188
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 1 230
KARNAL KUN 09:44 2:00 min 09:46 1 263
PANIPAT JN PNP 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 297
SONIPAT SNP 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 1 342
SUBZI MANDI SZM 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 383
NEW DELHI NDLS 12:00 0 min Destination 1 386

Train 12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS runs from Una Himachal to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS departs from Una Himachal at 05:00 and reaches to New Delhi at 12:00 . It takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Una Himachal to New Delhi. The total distance covered by NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS is 386 kilometers.

NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Una Himachal to New Delhi.

12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 08:35 and departs at 08:45 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDIGARH 6 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS ?

. 12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS starts from Una Himachal

. What is the time taken by NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS to reach from Una Himachal to New Delhi ?

. 12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Una Himachal to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS ?

. NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS departs from Una Himachal at 05:00 and reaches at New Delhi by 12:00.

Related train running from Una Himachal(UHL)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)